Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Saint, Shri Ravidas ji, a symbol of harmony, on his birth anniversary
Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations
His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us
The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section of society, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Saint Shri Ravidas ji on his birth anniversary. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations. His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us”.
Shri Shah said “The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సామ‌ర‌స్యానికి ప్ర‌తీక అయిన పూజ్య స‌న్యాసి శ్రీ ర‌విదాస్ జీ జయంతి సంద‌ర్భంగా ఆయ‌న‌కు నివాళులు అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోం, స‌హ‌కార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
త‌న ఆలోచ‌న‌లు, సృజ‌నాత్మ‌క‌త‌తో స‌మాజంలో ఆధ్యాత్మిక చైత‌న్యాన్ని మేల్కొల‌ప‌డం ద్వారా మాన‌వాళికి సంక్షేమ మార్గాన్ని చూపిన సంత్ శ్రీ ర‌విదాస్ జీ
ఆయ‌న సందేశ‌మైన ఐక్య‌త‌, స‌మాన‌త‌, క‌ర్మ ప్రాధాన్య‌త ఎప్పుడూ మాకు మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌నం చేస్తాయి
ప్ర‌తి వ్య‌క్తికీ స‌మాన హ‌క్కులు, న్యాయాన్ని ఇవ్వ‌డం ద్వారా స‌మాజాన్ని ఐక్యం చేసేందుకు జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన సంత్ ర‌విదాస్ జీ
సంత్ ర‌విదాస్ జీ ఆలోచ‌న‌ల‌ను సాకారం చేస్తూ స‌మాజంలోని ప్ర‌తి వ‌ర్గాన్నీ అభివృద్ధినీ భాగ‌స్వామిని చేయ‌డం ద్వారా వారి జీవ‌న ప్ర‌మాణాల‌ను పెంచేందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌క‌త్వం నేతృత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం నిరంత‌రం ప‌ని చేస్తోంది
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం, స‌హ‌కార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా సంత్ శ్రీ ర‌విదాస్ జీ జ‌యంతి సంద‌ర్భంగా నివాళులు అర్పించారు. త‌న ట్వీట్ల‌లో, త‌న ఆలోచ‌న‌లు, సృజ‌నాత్మ‌క‌త‌తో స‌మాజంలో ఆధ్యాత్మిక చైత‌న్యాన్ని మేల్కొల‌ప‌డం ద్వారా మాన‌వాళికి సంక్షేమ మార్గాన్ని సంత్ శ్రీ ర‌విదాస్ జీ చూపారు. ఆయ‌న సందేశ‌మైన ఐక్య‌త‌, స‌మాన‌త‌, క‌ర్మ ప్రాధాన్య‌త ఎప్పుడూ మాకు మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కంగా ఉంటాయి, అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్ర‌తి వ్య‌క్తికీ స‌మాన హ‌క్కుల‌ను న్యాయాన్ని ఇవ్వ‌డం ద్వారా స‌మాజాన్ని ఐక్యం చేసేందుకు సంత్ ర‌విదాస్ జీ జీవితం అంకితం చేశారు. సంత్ ర‌విదాస్ జీ ఆలోచ‌న‌ల‌ను సాకారం చేస్తూ స‌మాజంలోని ప్ర‌తి వ‌ర్గాన్నీ అభివృద్ధినీ భాగ‌స్వామిని చేయ‌డం ద్వారా వారి జీవ‌న ప్ర‌మాణాల‌ను పెంచేందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌క‌త్వం నేతృత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం నిరంత‌రం ప‌ని చేస్తోంద‌ని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.