Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Saint, Shri Ravidas ji, a symbol of harmony, on his birth anniversary
Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations
His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us
The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section of society, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Saint Shri Ravidas ji on his birth anniversary. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations. His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us”.
Shri Shah said “The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புனிதர் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜியின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Chennai
இது தொடர்பாக அவர் விடுத்துள்ள டிவிட்டர் செய்தியில் சந்த் ஸ்ரீ ரவிதாஸ் ஜி தனது எண்ணங்கள் மற்றும் படைப்புகளால் சமூகத்தில் ஆன்மீக உணர்வை எழுப்பியதன் மூலம் மனிதகுலத்தின் நலனுக்கான பாதையை காட்டினார். ஒற்றுமை, சமத்துவம் மற்றும் கர்மா குறித்த அவரது எண்ணங்கள் நம்மை வழிநடத்தும் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
"சந்த் ரவிதாஸ் ஜியின் வாழ்க்கை அனைவருக்கும் சம உரிமைகள் மற்றும் நீதியை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் சமூகத்தை ஒன்றிணைப்பதற்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், சாந்த் ரவிதாஸ் ஜியின் எண்ணங்களை உணர்ந்து, அனைத்துப் பிரிவு மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உயர்த்தவும், அவர்களை வளர்ச்சியில் பங்குதாரர்களாக மாற்றவும், மத்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1798659