ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, ഐക്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രതീകമായ സന്യാസി, ശ്രീ രവിദാസ് ജിക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, ആദരണീയ സന്യാസിവര്യൻ ശ്രീ രവിദാസ് ജിയുടെ ജന്മദിനത്തിൽ അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.സന്ത് ശ്രീ രവിദാസ് ജി തന്റെ ആശയങ്ങളും കർമങ്ങളും കൊണ്ട് സമൂഹത്തിൽ ആത്മീയ അവബോധം ഉണർത്തുകയും അതിലൂടെ മനുഷ്യരാശിക്ക് ക്ഷേമത്തിന്റെ പാത കാണിച്ചുകൊടുക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു എന്ന് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ തന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ ഐക്യം, സമത്വം, കർമ്മത്തിന്റെ ഔന്നത്യം എന്നിവയുടെ സന്ദേശം നമ്മെ എപ്പോഴും നയിക്കും.
ഓരോ വ്യക്തിക്കും തുല്യ അവകാശങ്ങളും നീതിയും നൽകി സമൂഹത്തെ ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കാൻ സമർപ്പിച്ചതാണ് സന്ത് രവിദാസിന്റെ ജീവിതം എന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.സന്ത് രവിദാസ് ജി യുടെ ചിന്തകൾ യാഥാർത്ഥ്യമാക്കികൊണ്ട് , എല്ലാ വിഭാഗങ്ങളുടെയും ജീവിത നിലവാരം ഉയർത്താൻ അവരെ വികസനത്തിൽ പങ്കാളികളാക്കികൊണ്ടാണ് ,പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ തുടർച്ചയായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നത്, അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു .

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Saint, Shri Ravidas ji, a symbol of harmony, on his birth anniversary
Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations
His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us
The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section of society, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Saint Shri Ravidas ji on his birth anniversary. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations. His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us”.
Shri Shah said “The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji”.