गृह मंत्रालय
समरसता आणि सौहार्दाचे प्रतीक वंदनीय संत श्री रविदास जी यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांची आदरांजली.
संत श्री रविदासजींनी आपल्या विचारांनी आणि रचनांनी समाजात आध्यात्मिक चेतना जागृत करून मानवजातीच्या कल्याणाचा मार्ग दाखवला.
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी, संत श्री रविदास जी यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. अमित शाह आपल्या ट्विटमध्ये म्हणाले, '' “संत श्री रविदास जी यांनी आपल्या विचारांनी आणि रचनांनी समाजात आध्यात्मिक चेतना जागृत करून मानवजातीच्या कल्याणाचा मार्ग दाखविला. त्यांनी दिलेला एकता, समानता आणि कर्म प्राधान्यतेचा संदेश नेहमीच आपल्याला मार्गदर्शक राहील.”
श्री शाह म्हणाले, “संत रविदासजींचे जीवन हे प्रत्येक व्यक्तीला समान हक्क आणि न्याय देऊन समाजाला एकत्र आणण्यासाठी समर्पित होते.पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील केंद्र सरकार,संत रविदासजी यांनी दिलेल्या विचारांच्या जाणिवेतून प्रत्येक घटकाला विकासात भागीदार करून त्यांचे जीवनमान उंचावण्यासाठी, सतत कार्यरत आहे.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Saint, Shri Ravidas ji, a symbol of harmony, on his birth anniversary
Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations
His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us
The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section of society, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Saint Shri Ravidas ji on his birth anniversary. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations. His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us”.
Shri Shah said “The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji”.