স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সম্প্রীতির প্রতীক সাধক শ্রী রবিদাসজীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সাধক পূজনীয় শ্রী রবিদাসজীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “চিন্তাভাবনা ও সৃজনশীলতার মধ্য দিয়ে সমাজে আধ্যাত্মিক চেতনা জাগ্রত করতে সাধক শ্রী রবিদাসজী মানবজাতির কল্যাণের দিশা দেখিয়েছিলেন। একতা, সমতা ও কাজের প্রতি অগ্রাধিকারে তাঁর বার্তা আমাদের সর্বদাই পথ দেখাবে”।
শ্রী শাহ আরও বলেছেন, “প্রত্যেক ব্যক্তির সমানাধিকার ও ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত করতে সাধক রবিদাসজী সারা জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সুদক্ষ নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সাধক রবিদাসজীর চিন্তাধারা বাস্তবায়নের মধ্য দিয়ে এবং সার্বিক অগ্রগতির অংশীদার করে তুলে সমাজের প্রতিটি শ্রেণীর মানুষের জীবনযাপনের মানোন্নয়নে নিরলস কাজ করে চলেছে”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the revered Saint, Shri Ravidas ji, a symbol of harmony, on his birth anniversary
Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations
His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us
The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section of society, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji
16 FEB 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Saint Shri Ravidas ji on his birth anniversary. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “Sant Shri Ravidas ji showed the path of welfare of mankind by awakening spiritual consciousness in society with his thoughts and creations. His message of unity, equality and primacy of Karma will always guide us”.
Shri Shah said “The life of Sant Ravidas ji was dedicated to uniting society by giving equal rights and justice to every person. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is working continuously to raise the living standards of every section, by making them a partner in development, by realising thoughts of Sant Ravidas ji”.