Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
For the first time, awardees to get digital certificates using Blockchain technology
23 JAN 2022 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January, 2022 at 12 noon via video conferencing. Digital certificates will be conferred on PMRBP awardees for the year 2022 and 2021 using Blockchain Technology. This technology is being used for the first time for giving certificates of awardees.
The Government of India has been conferring the PMRBP award to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. This year, 29 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2022. The awardees also take part in the Republic day parade every year. Each awardee of PMRBP is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. The cash prize will be transferred to the respective accounts of PMRBP 2022 winners.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ, ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਲੌਕਚੇਨ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
23 JAN 2022 10:06AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ) ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਬਲੌਕਚੇਨ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਾਲ 2022 ਅਤੇ 2021 ਦੇ ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਇਸ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ, ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਕਲਾ ਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਛੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ) ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ, ਬਾਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 29 ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ-2022 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਪਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੈਡਲ, 1 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਨਕਦ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਨਕਦ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ 2022 ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।