Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo, Mumbai
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. He conveyed condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
He also approved ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their live. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each:
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
"Saddened by the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured for the speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the building fire in Tardeo, Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুম্বাইয়ের তারদেও-এ অগ্নিকান্ডে মৃতদের পরিবারবর্গের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন সাহায্য অনুমোদন
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মুম্বাইয়ের তারদেও-এ অগ্নিকান্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। একটি বাড়িতে এই অগ্নিকান্ড ঘটে। শ্রী মোদী নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়ার প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করেছে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “মুম্বাইয়ের তারদেও-এ একটি বাড়িতে অগ্নিকান্ডের ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গকে সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী “@narendramodi
“মুম্বাইয়ের তারদেও-এ একটি বাড়িতে অগ্নিকান্ডের ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী “@narendramodi”।