Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo, Mumbai
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. He conveyed condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
He also approved ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their live. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each:
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
"Saddened by the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured for the speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the building fire in Tardeo, Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظمم نے تارردیو، ممبئی میں عمارت میں لگی آگ کے سبب ہلاکتوں پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
پی ایم این آر ایف سے امددی رقم منظور
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ممبئی کے تاردیو میں ایک عمارت میں آگ لگنے کے سبب ہونے والی ہلاکتوں پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے سوگوار کنبوں سے اظہار تعزیت کیا اور زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کی دعا کی۔
انھوں نےحادثے میں جان گنوانے والے افراد کے کنبوں کو پی ایم این آر ایف سے دو دو لاکھ روپے امداد دینے کی بھی منظوری دی۔ زخمیوں کو فی کس 50 ہزار روپے دئیے جائیں گے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’ممبئی کےتاردیو میں عمارت میں لگی آگ سے رنجیدہ ہوں۔ جان گنوانے والے افراد کے کنبوں کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت اور زخمیوں کے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعا کرتا ہوں:PM @narendramodi
ممبئی کے تاردیو میں لگی آگ کے سبب جان گنوانے والوں کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف کی جانب سے دو دو لاکھ روپے کی امدادی رقم فراہم کرائی جائے گی۔ زخمیوں کو فی کس50 ہزار روپے دئیے جائیں گے: PM @narendramodi‘‘