Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo, Mumbai
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. He conveyed condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
He also approved ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their live. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each:
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
"Saddened by the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured for the speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the building fire in Tardeo, Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई के ताड़देव स्थित इमारत में आग लगने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की मंजूरी दी
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मुंबई के ताड़देव स्थित इमारत में आग लगने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना की।
उन्होंने जान गंवाने वाले प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने की भी मंजूरी दी। घायल व्यक्तियों में से प्रत्येक को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
"मुंबई के ताड़देव स्थित इमारत में आग लगने की घटना से दुखी हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना और घायल व्यक्तियों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ के लिए प्रार्थना
मुंबई के ताड़देव स्थित इमारत में आग लगने की घटना में जान गंवाने वाले प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायल व्यक्तियों में से प्रत्येक को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।