Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo, Mumbai
Approves ex-gratia from PMNRF
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the deaths in the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. He conveyed condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
He also approved ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their live. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each:
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
"Saddened by the building fire at Tardeo in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families and prayers with the injured for the speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the building fire in Tardeo, Mumbai. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each: PM @narendramodi"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மும்பை டார்தேவ் கட்டடத் தீவிபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
22 JAN 2022 10:23PM by PIB Chennai
மும்பை தார்தேவில் நிகழ்ந்த கட்டடத் தீவிபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கவலை தெரவித்துள்ளார். உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ள அவர், காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைந்து குணமடையப் பிரார்த்தித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து, உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பங்களுக்குத் தலா 2 லட்சம் ரூபாய் இழப்பீடு வழங்கவும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ.50,000 வழங்கவும் அவர் அனுமதி அளித்துள்ளார்.