Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Historic decision by UNESCO on World Hindi Day to have Hindi descriptions on WHC (Vishwa Dharohar Samiti) website
11 JAN 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The permanent delegation of India to UNESCO yesterday announced that on the occassion of World Hindi Day, UNESCO's World Heritage Centre has agreed to publish Hindi descriptions of India's UNESCO World Heritage Sites on WHC website.
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan via Twitter welcomed the decision. He said that Hindi is a matter of pride for every Indian and Hindi lover. The popularity of Indian languages on the global stage is welcoming and encouraging.

నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రపంచ హిందీ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా డ‌బ్ల్యుహెచ్‌సీ (విశ్వ ధరోహర్ సమితి) వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో హిందీ వివరణలు ఉండేలా యునెస్కో చారిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయం
11 JAN 2022 5:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రపంచ హిందీ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా యునెస్కో ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ కేంద్రం డ‌బ్ల్యుహెచ్‌సీ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో భారతదేశ‌పు యునెస్కో వరల్డ్ హెరిటేజ్ సైట్‌లో హిందీ వివరణలు ప్రచురించడానికి అంగీకరించిందని యునెస్కోకు భారతదేశ శాశ్వత ప్రతినిధి బృందం సోమ‌వారం (10.01.2022) ప్రకటించింది. కేంద్ర విద్య మరియు నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి శాఖల‌ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ట్విట్టర్ ద్వారా నిర్ణయాన్ని స్వాగతించారు. ప్రతి భారతీయుడు, హిందీ ప్రేమికుడికి ఈ విష‌యం గర్వించదగ్గ విషయమన్నారు. ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారతీయ భాషల ప్రజాదరణ స్వాగతించదగినదని, ప్రోత్సాహకర‌మ‌ని వివ‌రించారు.