দক্ষতাউন্নয়নওশিল্পোদ্যোগমন্ত্রক
বিশ্ব হিন্দি দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ধারোহর সমিতির ওয়েবসাইটে হিন্দিতে লেখার ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত
11 JAN 2022 5:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ই জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
ইউনেস্কোতে ভারতের স্থায়ী প্রতিনিধিদল গতকাল ঘোষণা করেছে বিশ্ব হিন্দি দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে ইউনেস্কোর আন্তর্জাতিক ঐতিহ্য কেন্দ্র বা বিশ্ব ধারোহর সমিতির ওয়েবসাইটে ভারতীয় ঐতিহ্যশালী কেন্দ্রগুলির বিষয়ে হিন্দিতে লেখা থাকবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা বিকাশ মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান ট্যুইটারে এই সিদ্ধান্তকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, প্রত্যেক ভারতবাসী ও হিন্দিপ্রেমীদের কাছে হিন্দি গর্বের বিষয়। আন্তর্জাতিক ক্ষেত্রে ভারতীয় ভাষাগুলির জনপ্রিয়তা বাড়ছে , যা উৎসাহব্যঞ্জক।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Historic decision by UNESCO on World Hindi Day to have Hindi descriptions on WHC (Vishwa Dharohar Samiti) website
11 JAN 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
The permanent delegation of India to UNESCO yesterday announced that on the occassion of World Hindi Day, UNESCO's World Heritage Centre has agreed to publish Hindi descriptions of India's UNESCO World Heritage Sites on WHC website.
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan via Twitter welcomed the decision. He said that Hindi is a matter of pride for every Indian and Hindi lover. The popularity of Indian languages on the global stage is welcoming and encouraging.