Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. Our diaspora has distinguished itself all over the world and has excelled in different spheres. At the same time, they have remained connected to their roots. We are proud of their accomplishments."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয়সকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয়সকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
"প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় দিৱসত সকলোকে বিশেষকৈ প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয়সকললৈ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আমাৰ প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় লোক বিশ্বৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তত প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত হৈছে আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ পাৰদৰ্শিতা দাঙি ধৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। একে সময়তে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ শিপাৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হৈ আছে। আমি তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতাক লৈ গৌৰবান্বিত।"