Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. Our diaspora has distinguished itself all over the world and has excelled in different spheres. At the same time, they have remained connected to their roots. We are proud of their accomplishments."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس کے موقع پر بیرونِ ملک آباد بھارتیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09 جنوری 2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس کے موقع پر سبھی کو ، خصوصاً بیرونِ ملک آباد بھارتیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’پرواسی بھارتیہ دیوس کے موقع پر سبھی کو، خصوصاً بیرونِ ملک آباد بھارتیوں کو مبارکباد۔ ہمارے تارکین وطن نے پوری دنیا میں اپنی شناخت بنائی ہے اور مختلف شعبوں میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، وہ اپنی جڑوں سے بھی وابستہ رہے۔ ہمیں ان کی حصولیابیوں پر فخر ہے۔‘‘