Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. Our diaspora has distinguished itself all over the world and has excelled in different spheres. At the same time, they have remained connected to their roots. We are proud of their accomplishments."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस पर प्रवासी भारतीयों को बधाई दी
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से भारतीय प्रवासियों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से भारतीय प्रवासियों को बधाई। हमारे प्रवासी भारतीयों ने पूरी दुनिया में स्वयं को प्रतिष्ठित किया है और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है। साथ ही, वे अपनी जड़ों से जुड़े हुए हैं। हमें उनकी उपलब्धियों पर गर्व है।"