Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the Indian diaspora on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. Our diaspora has distinguished itself all over the world and has excelled in different spheres. At the same time, they have remained connected to their roots. We are proud of their accomplishments."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
09 JAN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ, ବିଶେଷକରି ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ମାନଙ୍କୁ । ଆମର ପ୍ରବାସୀମାନେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ନିଜକୁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କରିପାରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିଛନ୍ତି । ଏକା ସମୟରେ ସେମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦେଶ ସହିତ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ ।”