Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Christmas greetings to everyone! We recall the life and noble teachings of Jesus Christ, which placed topmost emphasis on service, kindness and humility. May everyone be healthy and prosperous. May there be harmony all around."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
খ্রীস্টমাস উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৫শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খ্রীষ্টমাস উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“সকলকে খ্রীষ্টমাসের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই! আমরা প্রভু যিশুর জীবন ও উপদেশকে অনুসরণ করব। যিশু সেবা, করুণা ও বিনয়কে অগ্রাধিকার দিতেন। আপনারা সকলে সুস্থ থাকুন, সমৃদ্ধি আপনাদের জীবনে আসুক। সর্বত্র সম্প্রীতি বিরাজ করুক।“