Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Christmas greetings to everyone! We recall the life and noble teachings of Jesus Christ, which placed topmost emphasis on service, kindness and humility. May everyone be healthy and prosperous. May there be harmony all around."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বৰদিন উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বৰদিন উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “সকলোকে বৰদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ আমি যীশু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ জীৱন আৰু পবিত্ৰ বাণীক স্মৰণ কৰিছো, যিগৰাকীয়ে সেৱা, কৰুণা আৰু বিনয়ক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছিল৷ সকলো সুস্থ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী হওক৷ সকলোতে শান্তি-সম্প্ৰীতি বিৰাজ কৰক৷”