प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को क्रिसमस की बधाई दी
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने क्रिसमस के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सभी को क्रिसमस की बधाई! हम ईसा मसीह के जीवन और उनके महान उपदेशों को याद करते हैं, जिसमें सेवाभाव, करुणा और विनम्रता को सबसे अधिक महत्त्व दिया गया है। सब स्वस्थ और समृद्ध हों। हर तरफ शांति हो।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Christmas
25 DEC 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Christmas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Christmas greetings to everyone! We recall the life and noble teachings of Jesus Christ, which placed topmost emphasis on service, kindness and humility. May everyone be healthy and prosperous. May there be harmony all around."