Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati signs MoU with ICCR to promote Indian Culture
20 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati and Indian Council for Cultural Relations signed a Memorandum of Understanding today for promoting Indian culture. The performances of the eminent artists associated with the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR) will be telecast on the national and International Channels of Doordarshan. The dance and music performances will be showcased on DD National, DD India, regional channels of Doordarshan and Prasar Bharati News Services (Digital Platform of Prasar Bharati) in the form of a weekly programme.
The MoU aims to bring forth the best of Indian Culture to the National and International audiences and provide TV and Digital platforms to the performing artists.
In collaboration with ICCR, Doordarshan will produce 52 half an hour episodes, based on cultural events/concerts/performances of music/dance organized by ICCR.
The MoU was signed between Shri Mayank Kumar Agrawal, Director General, Doordarshan and Shri Dinesh K Patnaik, Director General, Indian Council for Cultural Relations in the presence of Shri Shashi Shekhar Vempati, Chief Executive Officer, Prasar Bharati, Shri D P S Negi, Member (Finance), Prasar Bharati and other senior officers from Prasar Bharati and Indian Council for Cultural Relations.
This MoU will be in operation for the period of three years from December 2021 till December 2024.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தை ஊக்குவிக்க பிரசார் பாரதி இந்திய கலாச்சார உறவுகள் கவுன்சிலுடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது
20 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் பிரசார் பாரதி நிறுவனமும், கலாச்சார உறவுகளுக்கான இந்திய கவுன்சிலுடன் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது. இதன்படி, கலாச்சார உறவுகளுக்கான இந்திய கவுன்சிலுடன் தொடர்புடைய பிரசித்திப் பெற்ற கலைஞர்களின் நிகழ்ச்சிகள், தூர்தர்ஷனின் தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச அலைவரிசைகளில் ஒலிபரப்பப்படும்.
நடனம் மற்றும் இசை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் டிடி நேஷனல், டிடி இந்தியா, தூர்தர்ஷனின் மண்டல அலைவரிசைகள் மற்றும் பிரசார் பாரதி செய்தி சேவைகளில் (பிரசார் பாரதியின் டிஜிட்டல் அமைப்புகள்) வாராந்திர நிகழ்ச்சியாக இடம்பெறும்.
கலாச்சார உறவுகளுக்கான இந்திய கவுன்சில் ஒத்துழைப்புடன், தூர்தர்ஷன் தலா அரைமணிநேரம் ஒலிபரப்பாகக்கூடிய 52 எபிசோடுகளை தயாரித்துள்ளது. பிரசார் பாரதியின் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரி திரு சசிசேகர் வெம்பட்டி, உறுப்பினர் (நிதி), திரு டி பி எஸ் நேஹி ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில், தூர்தர்ஷனின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு மயங் குமார் அகர்வால், கலாச்சார உறவுகளுக்கான இந்திய கவுன்சிலின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு தினேஷ் கே பட்நாயக் ஆகியோர் இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1783407