Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.88 Cr
Nearly 67 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
5,784 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (88,993) is lowest in 563 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.68%) less than 1% for last 30 days
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,98,601vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 133.88 Cr (1,33,88,12,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,40,27,706sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,716
2nd Dose
96,07,316
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,175
2nd Dose
1,67,05,166
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,99,75,178
2nd Dose
27,39,51,712
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,99,59,003
2nd Dose
13,45,40,063
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,87,51,430
2nd Dose
8,65,53,818
Total
1,33,88,12,577
The recovery of7,995 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,38,763.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 47days now.
5,784 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is lowest in 571 days.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at88,993 is lowest in 563 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,50,482tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.76 Cr (65,76,62,933) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.68% remains less than 1% for the last 30 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.58%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 71 days and below 3% for 106 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 133.88 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 67 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.37 فیصد ہے،جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 57.84نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (88,993)ہے ۔جو گزشتہ 563 دنوں میں کم ترین ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 0.68) فیصد) ہے جو گزشتہ 30 دنوں میں 1 فیصد سے کم ہے
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 66,98,601افراد کو کووڈسے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگانے مجموعی تعداد 133.88 کروڑ (1,33,88,12,577) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 1,40,27,706سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,85,716
دوسری خوراک
96,07,316
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,83,175
دوسری خوراک
1,67,05,166
18سے44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
47,99,75,178
دوسری خوراک
27,39,51,712
45سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,99,59,003
دوسری خوراک
13,45,40,063
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,87,51,430
دوسری خوراک
8,65,53,818
میزان
1,33,88,12,577
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 7,995 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 3,41,38,763 ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.37 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
مرکز / ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی بنا پر یومیہ نئے معاملات 15,000 ہزار سے نیچے رہنے کا رجحان پایا جاتا ہے اور یہ رجحان مسلسل 47 دنوں سے برقرار ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5,784 نئے معاملات سامنے آئےہیں ۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 88,993 ہے ۔ جو گزشتہ 563 دنوں میں کم ترین ہے۔ فی الحال مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں زیر علاج معاملوں کا محض 0.26فیصد ہے۔ جو مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی سب سے کم شرح ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 9,50,482 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 65.76 کروڑ سے زیادہ (65,76,62,933) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح 0.68 فیصد پر قائم ہے جو کہ اس وقت گزشتہ 30دنوں سے 1 فی صد سے نیچے رہی ہے۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد کی فی الحال شرح 0.58 فیصد درج کی گئی جو گزشتہ 71دنوں میں2 فیصد سے نیچے اور 106دنوں میں 3فیصد سے نیچے رہی ۔