Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.88 Cr
Nearly 67 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
5,784 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (88,993) is lowest in 563 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.68%) less than 1% for last 30 days
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,98,601vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 133.88 Cr (1,33,88,12,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,40,27,706sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,716
2nd Dose
96,07,316
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,175
2nd Dose
1,67,05,166
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,99,75,178
2nd Dose
27,39,51,712
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,99,59,003
2nd Dose
13,45,40,063
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,87,51,430
2nd Dose
8,65,53,818
Total
1,33,88,12,577
The recovery of7,995 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,38,763.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 47days now.
5,784 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is lowest in 571 days.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at88,993 is lowest in 563 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,50,482tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.76 Cr (65,76,62,933) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.68% remains less than 1% for the last 30 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.58%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 71 days and below 3% for 106 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৩৩ কোটি ৮৮ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় প্রায় ৬৭ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৩৭ শতাংশ, ২০২০-র মার্চ থেকে সর্বোচ্চ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫ হাজার ৭৮৪
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৮৮ হাজার ৯৩৩, যা ৫৬৩ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৬৮ শতাংশ, যা গত ৩০ দিন ১ শতাংশের নীচে
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৬৬ লক্ষ ৯৮ হাজার ৬০১। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৩৩ কোটি ৮৮ লক্ষ ১২ হাজার ৫৭৭।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৫,৭১৬
৯৬,০৭,৩১৬
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৮৩,১৭৫
১,৬৭,০৫,১৬৬
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪৭,৯৯,৭৫,১৭৮
২৭,৩৯,৫১,৭১২
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৮,৯৯,৫৯,০০৩
১৩,৪৫,৪০,০৬৩
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৮৭,৫১,৪৩০
৮,৬৫,৫৩,৮১৮
মোট
১,৩৩,৮৮,১২,৫৭৭
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৭ হাজার ৯৯৫ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪১ লক্ষ ৩৮ হাজার ৭৬৩।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৩৭ শতাংশ, যা ২০২০’র মার্চ থেকে সর্বাধিক।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ৪৭ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৫ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৫ হাজার ৭৮৪ জন, ৫৭১ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৮৮ হাজার ৯৯৩ হয়েছে, যা ৫৬৩ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.২৬ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৯ লক্ষ ৫০ হাজার ৪৮২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৫ কোটি ৭৬ লক্ষ ৬২ হাজার ৯৩৩।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৬৮ শতাংশ, যা গত ৩০ দিন ১ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৫৮ শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৭১ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ১০৬ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।