Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.88 Cr
Nearly 67 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
5,784 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (88,993) is lowest in 563 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.68%) less than 1% for last 30 days
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,98,601vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 133.88 Cr (1,33,88,12,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,40,27,706sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,716
2nd Dose
96,07,316
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,175
2nd Dose
1,67,05,166
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,99,75,178
2nd Dose
27,39,51,712
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,99,59,003
2nd Dose
13,45,40,063
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,87,51,430
2nd Dose
8,65,53,818
Total
1,33,88,12,577
The recovery of7,995 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,38,763.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 47days now.
5,784 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is lowest in 571 days.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at88,993 is lowest in 563 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,50,482tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.76 Cr (65,76,62,933) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.68% remains less than 1% for the last 30 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.58%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 71 days and below 3% for 106 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 133.88 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में लगभग 67 लाख टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.37 प्रतिशत,मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे अधिक
पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,784 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 88,993 है,563 दिनों में सबसे
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.68 प्रतिशत), बीते 30 दिनों से 1 प्रतिशत से कम
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 66,98,601 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 133.88 करोड़ (1,33,88,12,577) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,40,27,706 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,85,716
दूसरी खुराक
96,07,316
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,83,175
दूसरी खुराक
1,67,05,166
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
47,99,75,178
दूसरी खुराक
27,39,51,712
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,99,59,003
दूसरी खुराक
13,45,40,063
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,87,51,430
दूसरी खुराक
8,65,53,818
कुल
1,33,88,12,577
पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,995 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,41,38,763 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.37 % है। मार्च 2020 के बाद से ये अधिकतम है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 47 दिनों से लगातार 15,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 5,784 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं। 571 दिनों में सबसे कम मामले सामने आए।
वर्तमान में 88,993 सक्रिय रोगी हैं,ये 563 दिनों में सबसे कम है। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.26 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 9,50,482 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 65.76 करोड़ (65,76,62,933) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.68 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 30 दिनों से लगातार 1% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.58 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 71 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 106 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।