சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 133.88 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 69,98,601 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 133.88 கோடியைக் (1,33,88,12,577) கடந்தது. 1,40,27,706 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 7,995 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,41,38,763 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.37 சதவீதமாக உள்ளதுஇது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020க்கு பிறகு அதிக அளவாகும்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 47 நாட்களாக 15,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 5,784 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 88,993 ஆக உள்ளது; இது கடந்த 563 நாட்களில் மிகக் குறைந்த அளவாகும். நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.26 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,50,482 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 65.76 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (65,76,62,933) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 30 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.68 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.58 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 71 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 106 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1781176

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 133.88 Cr
Nearly 67 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.37% is highest since March 2020
5,784 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (88,993) is lowest in 563 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.68%) less than 1% for last 30 days
14 DEC 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 66,98,601vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 133.88 Cr (1,33,88,12,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,40,27,706sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,716
2nd Dose
96,07,316
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,83,175
2nd Dose
1,67,05,166
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,99,75,178
2nd Dose
27,39,51,712
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,99,59,003
2nd Dose
13,45,40,063
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,87,51,430
2nd Dose
8,65,53,818
Total
1,33,88,12,577
The recovery of7,995 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,38,763.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.37%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 47days now.
5,784 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is lowest in 571 days.
India’s Active Caseloadpresently at88,993 is lowest in 563 days.Active cases constitute 0.26% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,50,482tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over65.76 Cr (65,76,62,933) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.68% remains less than 1% for the last 30 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.58%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 71 days and below 3% for 106 consecutive days now.