Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims of road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં ભોગ બનનારા લોકો માટે પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી આર્થિક સહાય જાહેર કરી
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જે લોકો મૃત્યુ પામ્યા એ દરેકના નજીકના પરિજન માટે પ્રાઈમ મિનિસ્ટર્સ નેશનલ રિલિફ ફંડ (પીએમએનઆરએફ)માંથી રૂ. 2 લાખની આર્થિક સહાય જાહેર કરી છે, જ્યારે પ્રત્યેક ઘાયલ વ્યક્તિને રૂ. 50000 આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યુ;
“પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના નાદિયા જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જે લોકો મૃત્યુ પામ્યા એ દરેકના નજીકના પરિજન માટે પ્રાઈમ મિનિસ્ટર્સ નેશનલ રિલિફ ફંડ (પીએમએનઆરએફ)માંથી રૂ. 2 લાખની આર્થિક સહાય જાહેર કરી છે, જ્યારે પ્રત્યેક ઘાયલ વ્યક્તિને રૂ. 50000 આપવામાં આવશે.”