Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims of road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नादिया, पश्चिम बंगाल में हुए सड़क हादसे के पीड़ितों को पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नादिया, पश्चिम बंगाल में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के प्रत्येक आश्रित को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय आपदा कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है। प्रत्येक घायल को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“प्रधानमंत्री ने नादिया, पश्चिम बंगाल में हुए सड़क हादसे में जान गंवाने वालों के आश्रितों को 2 लाख रुपये (प्रत्येक को) की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है। प्रत्येक घायल को 50 लाख रुपये दिए जाएंगे।”