Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims of road accident in Nadia, West Bengal
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the road accident in Nadia, West Bengal. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ନଦିଆରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 NOV 2021 4:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ନଦିଆରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ନଦିଆରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”