Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
PM to address the Constitution Day programme at Central Hall of Parliament
PM to also inaugurate the Constitution Day celebrations organised by the Supreme Court at Vigyan Bhawan
24 NOV 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The nation will celebrate Constitution Day on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India by the Constituent Assembly in 1949. The observation of Constitution Day started in 2015, based on the vision of the Prime Minister to give due recognition to the significance of this historic date. The roots of this vision can also be traced back to the “Samvidhan Gaurav Yatra” organised by the then Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2010.
As a part of Constitution Day celebrations this year, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programmes being organised in Parliament and Vigyan Bhawan on 26th November, 2021.
The programme organized in Parliament will begin at 11 AM and will be held in the Central Hall of Parliament. It will be addressed by the Hon’ble President, Vice President, Prime Minister and Lok Sabha Speaker. After the speech of the Hon’ble President, the nation will join him Live, in reading the Preamble of the Constitution. Hon’ble President will also release the digital version of Constituent Assembly Debates, digital version of calligraphed copy of Constitution of India and updated version of the Constitution of India that will include all amendments till date. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the two day Constitution Day celebrations organised by the Supreme Court, at 5:30 PM in Plenary Hall, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. All Judges of the Supreme Court, Chief Justices of all High Courts and senior-most puisne Judges, Solicitor General of India, and other members of the legal fraternity will be present on the occasion. Prime Minister will also address the distinguished gathering.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
সংসদৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় হলত সংবিধান দিৱসৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীও উদ্বোধন কৰিব
24 NOV 2021 5:08PM by PIB Guwahati
১৯৪৯ ত সংবিধান সভাৰদ্বাৰা ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানখনি গ্ৰহণৰ স্মৃতিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপন কৰিব। এই ঐতিহাসিক তাৰিখটোৰ তাৎপৰ্য্যক যথোপযুক্ত স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ দৃষ্টিৰ ভিত্তিত ২০১৫ ত সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপন আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। ২০১০ ত গুজৰাটৰ তদানীন্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আয়োজন কৰা "সংবিধান গৌৰৱ যাত্ৰা"ৰ পৰাও এই দৃষ্টিৰ শিপা বিচাৰি উলিয়াব পাৰি।
এই বছৰ সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২১ ৰ ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত সংসদ আৰু বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত আয়োজিত কাৰ্য্যসূচীসমূহত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
সংসদত আয়োজিত কাৰ্য্যসূচী পুৱা ১১ বজাত আৰম্ভ হ'ব আৰু সংসদৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় হলত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। ইয়াত মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষই সম্বোধন কৰিব। মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাষণৰ পিছত, সংবিধানৰ প্ৰস্তাৱনা পঢ়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰই তেওঁৰ সৈতে লাইভত যোগদান কৰিব। মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে সংবিধান সভাত বিতৰ্কৰ ডিজিটেল সংস্কৰণ, ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানৰ কেলিগ্ৰাফ কৰা কপিৰ ডিজিটেল সংস্কৰণ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানৰ শেহতীয়া সংস্কৰণো উন্মোচন কৰিব য'ত আজিলৈকে সকলো সংশোধনী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব। তেওঁ তদুপৰি 'সাংবিধানিক গণতন্ত্ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অনলাইন কুইজ' উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনস্থিত প্লেনাৰী হলত সন্ধিয়া ৫:৩০ বজাত উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে আয়োজন কৰা দুদিনীয়া সংবিধান দিৱস উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ সকলো ন্যায়াধীশ, সকলো উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠতম ন্যায়াধীশ, ভাৰতৰ ছলিচিটৰ জেনেৰেল আৰু আইনী সমাজৰ অন্যান্য সদস্যসকল উপস্থিত থাকিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশিষ্ট সমাৱেশকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।