وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 26 نومبر‏‏ کو یوم آئین کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال میں یوم آئین کے پروگرام میں خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم وگیان بھون میں سپریم کورٹ کے زیر اہتمام یوم آئین کی تقریبات کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے‏
24 NOV 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24 نومبر 2021: ‏
‏1949 میں دستور ساز اسمبلی کے ذریعے بھارت کے آئین کی منظوری کی یاد میں قوم 26 نومبر کو یوم آئین منائے گی۔ یوم آئین منانے کا سلسلہ 2015 میں شروع ہوا تھا جس کی بنا وزیر اعظم کے اس تاریخ ساز دن کی اہمیت کا مناسب طور پر اعتراف کیے جانے کے وژن سے پڑی تھی۔ اس وژن کی جڑیں اس وقت کے گجرات کے وزیر اعلی جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے 2010 میں منعقدہ "سمودھان گورو یاترا" میں بھی مل سکتی ہیں۔‏
‏اس سال یوم آئین کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزیراعظم نریندر مودی 26 نومبر 2021 کو پارلیمنٹ اور وگیان بھون میں منعقد ہونے والے پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔‏
‏پارلیمنٹ میں منعقد ہونے والا پروگرام صبح 11 بجے شروع ہوگا اور پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال میں ہوگا۔ اس پروگرام میں عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ، نائب صدر، وزیر اعظم اور لوک سبھا اسپیکر خطاب کریں گے۔ عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ کے خطاب کے بعد قوم آئین کا دیباچہ پڑھنے میں ان کے ساتھ لائیو شامل ہوگی۔ عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ دستور ساز اسمبلی کی بحث کا ڈیجیٹل ورژن، آئین ہند کی خطاطی کا ڈیجیٹل ورژن اور آئین ہند کا تازہ ترین ورژن بھی جاری کریں گے جس میں آج تک کی تمام ترامیم شامل ہوں گی۔ وہ 'آئینی جمہوریت پر آن لائن کوئز' کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔ ‏
‏وزیراعظم نئی دہلی، وگیان بھون کے پلینری ہال میں شام ساڑھے پانچ بجے سپریم کورٹ کے زیر اہتمام یوم آئین کی دو روزہ تقریبات کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر سپریم کورٹ کے تمام جج، تمام ہائی کورٹس کے چیف جسٹس اور سینئر ترین پوئسن جج، سالیسٹر جنرل آف انڈیا اور قانونی برادری کے دیگر ارکان موجود ہوں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس پروگرام میں بھی خطاب کریں گے۔ ‏

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Constitution Day celebrations on 26th November
PM to address the Constitution Day programme at Central Hall of Parliament
PM to also inaugurate the Constitution Day celebrations organised by the Supreme Court at Vigyan Bhawan
24 NOV 2021 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The nation will celebrate Constitution Day on 26 November to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India by the Constituent Assembly in 1949. The observation of Constitution Day started in 2015, based on the vision of the Prime Minister to give due recognition to the significance of this historic date. The roots of this vision can also be traced back to the “Samvidhan Gaurav Yatra” organised by the then Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2010.
As a part of Constitution Day celebrations this year, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programmes being organised in Parliament and Vigyan Bhawan on 26th November, 2021.
The programme organized in Parliament will begin at 11 AM and will be held in the Central Hall of Parliament. It will be addressed by the Hon’ble President, Vice President, Prime Minister and Lok Sabha Speaker. After the speech of the Hon’ble President, the nation will join him Live, in reading the Preamble of the Constitution. Hon’ble President will also release the digital version of Constituent Assembly Debates, digital version of calligraphed copy of Constitution of India and updated version of the Constitution of India that will include all amendments till date. He will also inaugurate ‘Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy’.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the two day Constitution Day celebrations organised by the Supreme Court, at 5:30 PM in Plenary Hall, Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. All Judges of the Supreme Court, Chief Justices of all High Courts and senior-most puisne Judges, Solicitor General of India, and other members of the legal fraternity will be present on the occasion. Prime Minister will also address the distinguished gathering.