President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards for the year 2020
22 NOV 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this morning (November 22, 2021).
This was the first set of awards for the year 2020, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here for list of awardees.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने वर्ष 2020 के लिए वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
22 NOV 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज सुबह (22 नवंबर, 2021) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह - I में वीरता पुरस्कार और विशिष्ट सेवा अलंकरण प्रदान किए।
यह वर्ष 2020 के लिए पुरस्कारों की पहली सूची थी, पुरस्कारों की दूसरी सूची के पुरस्‍कार आज शाम को आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह - II में प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-