রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২০২০-র সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
22 NOV 2021 2:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ সকালে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে প্রথম পর্বের ডিফেন্স ইনভেস্টিচার অনুষ্ঠানে সাহসিকতা ও বিশিষ্ট সেবার জন্য পুরস্কার প্রদান করেন। আজ সন্ধ্যায় দ্বিতীয় পর্বে অপর একটি অনুষ্ঠানে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে। পুরস্কার-প্রাপকদের তালিকা এই লিঙ্কে দেওয়া রয়েছে - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc2021112211.pdf.

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards for the year 2020
22 NOV 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this morning (November 22, 2021).
This was the first set of awards for the year 2020, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here for list of awardees.