Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 116.87 Cr
Nearly 33 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.31%
8,488 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,18,443
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.93%) less than 2% for last 59 days
22 NOV 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 32,99,337 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 116.87 Cr (1,16,87,28,385) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,20,77,324 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,290
2nd Dose
94,07,092
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,76,108
2nd Dose
1,63,19,085
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,29,75,971
2nd Dose
19,15,97,004
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,08,59,227
2nd Dose
11,12,04,851
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,32,78,631
2nd Dose
7,43,28,126
Total
1,16,87,28,385
The recovery of 12,510 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,34,547.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.31%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 148 consecutive days now.
8,488 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,18,443. Active cases presently constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
7,83,567tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.25 Cr (63,25,24,259) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.93% remains less than 2% for the last 59 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.08%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 49 days and below 3% for 84 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 116 .87 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਹੋਈ
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 33 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਦਰ 98.31% ਹੋਈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਵਿੱਚ 8,488 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,18,443 ਹੈ
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ (0.93%) ਪਿਛਲੇ 58 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
22 NOV 2021 9:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 32,99,337 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 116.87 ਕਰੋੜ (1,16,87,28,385) ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 1,20,77,324 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ :
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰਸ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,82,290
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
94,07,092
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਸ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,76,108
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,63,19,085
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
44,29,75,971
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,15,97,004
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,08,59,227
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,12,04,851
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,32,78,631
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,43,28,126
ਕੁੱਲ
1,16,87,28,385
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 12,510 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਕੇ 3,39,34,547 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ , ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ 98.31% ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਫਲਸਰੂਪ ਪਿਛਲੇ 148 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟੇ ਵਿੱਚ 8,488 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1,18,443 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਰੋਗੀ ਹਨ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ 0.34% ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 7,83,567 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 63.25 ਕਰੋੜ ( 63,25,24,259) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 0.93% ਹੈ ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ 59 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 1.08% ਹੈ । ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 49 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 84 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 3% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ।