Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মণিপুরে আসাম রাইফেলসের কনভয়ে হামলার ঘটনার নিন্দা জানিয়েছেন
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরে আসাম রাইফেলসের কনভয়ে হামলার ঘটনার নিন্দা করেছেন। এই হামলায় যারা শহীদ হয়েছেন এবং তাদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“মণিপুরে আসাম রাইফেলসের কনভয়ে হামলার ঘটনার কঠোর নিন্দা করি। এই হামলায় আজ যারা শহীদ হয়েছেন এবং তাদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের আমি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তাঁদের আত্মবলিদান আমরা কখনোই ভুলব না। শোকের এই সময়ে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই।“