Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मणिपूरमध्ये आसाम रायफल्सच्या ताफ्यावर झालेल्या हल्ल्याचा पंतप्रधानांकडून निषेध व्यक्त
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मणिपूरमध्ये आसाम रायफल्सच्या ताफ्यावर झालेल्या हल्ल्याचा निषेध केला आहे. आज शहीद झालेल्या जवानांना आणि कुटुंबियांना त्यांनी श्रद्धांजली वाहिली.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले आहे,
"मणिपूरमध्ये आसाम रायफल्सच्या ताफ्यावर झालेल्या हल्ल्याचा तीव्र निषेध करतो. आज शहीद झालेल्या जवानांना आणि कुटुंबीयांना मी श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करतो. त्यांचे बलिदान सदैव स्मरणात राहील. शोकाकुल कुटुंबियांच्या दुःखात मी सहभागी आहे."