Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर में असम राइफल्स के काफिले पर हमले की निंदा की
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मणिपुर में असम राइफल्स के काफिले पर हुए हमले की निंदा की है। उन्होंने आज शहीद हुए जवानों और उनके परिजनों को श्रद्धांजलि दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"मणिपुर में असम राइफल्स के काफिले पर हमले की कड़ी निंदा करता हूं। मैं उन सैनिकों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों को श्रद्धांजलि देता हूं जो आज शहीद हुए हैं। उनके बलिदान को कभी नहीं भुलाया जा सकेगा। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं।"