Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਮ ਰਾਈਫਲਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਫਲੇ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕੀਤੀ
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਮ ਰਾਈਫਲਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਫਲੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਮ ਰਾਈਫਲਸ ਦੇ ਕਾਫਲੇ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਮਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਨਿੰਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਭੁਲਾਇਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ। ਦੁਖ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ।"