প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰত অসম ৰাইফলছৰ কনভয়ৰ ওপৰত চলা আক্ৰমণক গৰিহণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰত অসম ৰাইফলছৰ কনভয়ত ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনাক গৰিহণা দিছে। তেওঁ আজি শ্বহীদ হোৱা সৈনিক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰেঃ
‘মণিপুৰত অসম ৰাইফলছৰ কনভয়ৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিছোঁ। আজি শ্বহীদ হোৱা সৈনিক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক মই শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মবলিদান কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব পৰা নাযাব। এই দুখৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ।’
,

Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."