પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મણિપુરમાં આસામ રાઈફલ્સના કાફલા પર હુમલાની નિંદા કરી
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મણિપરુમાં આસામ રાઈફલ્સના કાફલા પર થયેલા હુમલાની નિંદા કરી છે. તેમણે આજે શહીદ થયેલા જવાનો અને તેમના પરિજનોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યુ;
“મણિપુરમાં આસામ રાઈફલ્સના કાફલા પર હુમલાની આકરી નિંદા કરૂં છું. હું એ સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારના સભ્યોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું જેઓ આજે શહીદ થયા છે. તેમના બલિદાનને ક્યારેય નહીં ભૂલાવી શકાય. દુઃખની આ પળે મારી સંવેદનાઓ શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારોની સાથે છે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur
13 NOV 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. He paid homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Strongly condemn the attack on the Assam Rifles convoy in Manipur. I pay homage to those soldiers and family members who have been martyred today. Their sacrifice will never be forgotten. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of sadness."