राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्‍द ने आज सुबह (8 नवम्‍बर, 2021) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-I में वर्ष 2020 के लिए चार पद्म विभूषण, आठ पद्म भूषण और इकसठ पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्री सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित रहे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented four Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, today morning (November 8, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the list of Awardees.