রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করলেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানে ২০২০ সালের জন্য ৪টি পদ্মবিভূষণ, ৮টি পদ্মভূষণ ও ৬১টি পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন।
এই পুরস্কার প্রদান অনুষ্ঠানে বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী ও কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
পুরস্কার-প্রাপকদের তালিকা দেখার জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc202111801.pdf

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented four Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, today morning (November 8, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the list of Awardees.