குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பத்ம விருதுகளை வழங்கினார் இந்திய குடியரசுத் தலைவர்
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Chennai
2020ம் ஆண்டுக்கான 4 பத்ம விபூஷன், 8 பத்ம பூஷன் மற்றும் 61 பத்ம ஸ்ரீ விருதுகளை, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த், ராஷ்டிரபதி பவனில் நடந்த விழாவில் இன்று (நவம்பர் 8ம் தேதி) வழங்கினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், பிரதமர், உள்துறை அமைச்சர் உட்பட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
விருதுவென்றவர்களின் பட்டியலை கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் காணலாம்.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc202111801.pdf

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards
08 NOV 2021 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented four Padma Vibhushan, eight Padma Bhushan and sixty-one Padma Shri Awards for the year 2020, today morning (November 8, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the list of Awardees.