Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Israeli PM for Diwali greetings
05 NOV 2021 9:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Israel, Mr Naftali Bennett for his Diwali greetings.
In a reply to Mr Bennett's tweet, Shri Modi tweeted:
"Thank you, my dear friend @naftalibennett for the wonderful greetings. Wishing you a Happy Diwali too."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দীপাবলীর শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে শুভেচ্ছা ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 NOV 2021 9:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দীপাবলীর শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ নাফতালি বেনেট’কে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
মিঃ বেনেটের ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী ট্যুইটে বলেছেন, “দারুণ এই শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আমার এই প্রিয় বন্ধু @naftalibennett-কে ধন্যবাদ। আপনাকেও দীপাবলীর শুভেচ্ছা জানাই”।