Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 OCT 2021 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ – روزگار سے متعلق ایک رسمی تناظر
25 OCT 2021 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (ایم ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کی تعمیل کی وزارت نے مختلف سمتوں میں ہونے والی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئےروزگار سے متعلق ملک کے منظر نامے پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے، جس میں ستمبر 2017 سے اگست 2021 تک کی مدت کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے اور جو کچھ مخصوص سرکاری اداروں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس پر مبنی ہے۔ تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک کیا جاتا ہے۔
.A detailed note is annexed.