Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Farmers receive nearly Rs 11099.25 crore as MSP value of their paddy in
Over 56.62 LMT paddy has been procured so far under KMS 2021-22
Procurement ongoing in Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Uttarakhand
18 OCT 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Over 56.62 LMT of Paddy has been procured in KMS 2021-22 up to 17th October, 2021. The procurement took place in states and UTs of Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Uttarakhand.
The Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22 at MSP commenced recently and has benefitted 371919 farmers with MSP value of Rs.11,099.25 crore.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
کسانوں نے اپنے دھان کی کم از کم قیمتوں کے طور تقریبًا 11099.25 کروڑ روپے وصول کیے
کے ایم ایس 22-2021کے تحت اب تک 56.62 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان خریدا جا چکا ہے
خریداری کا عمل چندی گڑھ، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش ، جموں کشمیر، پنجاب، اتر پردیش اور اتراکھنڈ میں جاری
18 OCT 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
17اکتوبر 2021 تک 56.62 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان KMS میں خریدا جا چکا ہے۔ خریداری کا عمل ریاستوں/مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں، چندی گڑھ، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، جموں و کشمیر، پنجاب اتر پردیش اور اتراکھنڈ میں ہوا۔
MSP میں خریف ماکٹنگ سیزن (KMS) 22-2021 حال ہی میں شروع ہوا ہے اور 371919 کسانوں کو 11099.25 کروڑ روپے کا فائدہ حاصل ہو چکا ہے۔