Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Farmers receive nearly Rs 11099.25 crore as MSP value of their paddy in
Over 56.62 LMT paddy has been procured so far under KMS 2021-22
Procurement ongoing in Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Uttarakhand
18 OCT 2021 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Over 56.62 LMT of Paddy has been procured in KMS 2021-22 up to 17th October, 2021. The procurement took place in states and UTs of Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, and Uttarakhand.
The Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22 at MSP commenced recently and has benefitted 371919 farmers with MSP value of Rs.11,099.25 crore.

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
2021-22 காரீஃப் சந்தைப்பருவ நெல் கொள்முதல் : குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையாக விவசாயிகள் ரூ.11,099.25 கோடி பெற்றனர்
18 OCT 2021 4:04PM by PIB Chennai
காரீஃப் சந்தைப்பருவம் 2021-22-ல் அக்டோபர் 17ம் தேதி வரை 56.62 மெட்ரிக் டன்னுக்கு மேற்பட்ட நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தக் கொள்முதல் சண்டிகர். ஹரியானா, இமாசலப்பிரதேசம், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், பஞ்சாப், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் உத்தராகண்டில் நடைபெற்றது.
சமீபத்தில் தொடங்கிய காரீஃப் சந்தைப்பருவத்தில் 3,71,919 விவசாயிகள் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையாக ரூ.11,099.25 கோடி பெற்று பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.