NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission in partnership with Dassault Systèmes’ all set to give another boost to innovation
16 SEP 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) NITI Aayog in partnership with Dassault Systèmes’ is all set to rave up the innovation and entrepreneurship ecosystem across the country.
In this regard a Statement of Intent (SoI) was signed between AIM and Dassault Systèmes today in a virtual event to support various current and future initiatives of AIM programs and AIM beneficiaries in India.
Under this SoI, Dassault Systèmes will support and promote AIM beneficiaries including Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs), AIM incubators (AICs and EICs), Atal Community Innovation Centres (ACIC), grantees under Atal New India Challenge (ANIC), and Atal Research & Innovation for Small Enterprise (ARISE).
With an aim to promote innovation and entrepreneurship amongst aspiring entrepreneurs, this program will act as a catalyst for an open innovation collaboration to accelerate disruptive innovation in the community.
The SoI features six aspects of engagement between Dassault and AIM, NITI Aayog. These include access to Dassault Systèmes’ 3DEXPERIENCE Lab start-up acceleration program to selected AIM start-ups; mentorship to selected AIM start-ups for capability building of their products; 3DEXPERIENCE Lab related global community access to selected AIM start-ups; industry connect for selected AIM start-ups with Dassault Systèmes’ worldwide customers, partners and technology collaborators as and when applicable; participation of selected AIM start-ups in Dassault Systèmes national and global events; and organization and participation in joint events, hackathons, challenges with AIM and NITI Aayog
Expressing his views, Mission Director AIM, Dr Chintan Vaishnav said that the partnership with Dassault is a win-win partnership and earmarks the expanding ecosystem of AIM in the country across all the beneficiaries.
“This initiative will open a new window for select Indian startups as they get access to the Dassault Systèmes global start up ecosystem- their accelerator program and a chance to connect with peers, industry experts, engineers, designers and be a part of the 3DEXPERIENCE Lab, which I must say I am very excited about because of its ability to accelerate startups, and with community worldwide,” he added.
Managing Director, India, Dassault Systèmes Deepak NG while sharing his views said that the engagement with AIM is the beginning of a long-term relationship that reinforces Dassault’s commitment to nurture an ecosystem of makers, innovators in the country.
“Our engagement with AIM will further strengthen on our common objectives on how startups can leverage technology, industry best practices and policies driven by the Government,” he added, “Our 3DEXPERIENCE lab will give access to technology and community for emerging startups in new domains like electric vehicles, batteries and charging infrastructure, medical devices, energy & materials sector and even to frugal innovators providing sustainable solutions for the industry of the future,” he asserted.

نیتی آیوگ
اٹل اختراعی مشن ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں اختراع کو مزید تقویت فراہم کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے
16 SEP 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 ستمبر 2021:
نیتی آیوگ کا اٹل اختراعی مشن (اے آئی ایم) ڈسالٹ سسٹمز کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں ملک بھر میں اختراع اور صنعت کاری کے ایکو نظام کو ترقی دینے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں بھارت میں اے آئی ایم پروگراموں اور اے آئی ایم مستفیدین کی مختلف موجودہ اور مستقبل کی پہل قدمیوں کی حمایت کرنے کے لئے ایک ورچووَل تقریب کے دوران ایک مفاہمتی عرضداشت (ایس او آئی)پر دستخط کیے گئے۔
اس ایس او آئی کے تحت ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز اٹل اختراعی تجربہ گاہوں (اے ٹی ایل)، اے آئی ایم انکیوبیٹرس (اے آئی سی اور ای آئی سی)، اٹل برادری اختراعی مراکز (اے سی آئی سی)، اٹل نیو انڈیا چیلنج (اے این آئی سی) کے تحت ضمانتوں، اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے لئے اٹل تحقیق اور اختراع (اے آر آئی ایس ای) سمیت اے ایم آئی مستفیدین کو تعاون اور فروغ دے گا۔
آرزومند صنعت کاروں کے درمیان اختراع اور صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے کےمقصد سے یہ پروگرام معاشرے میں ڈسرپٹیو اننوویشن میں تیزی لانے کے لئے ایک کھلی اختراعی امداد کے لئے ایک عمل انگیز کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔
ایس او آئی میں ڈیسالٹ اور نیتی آیوگ کے اٹل اختراع مشن (اے آئی ایم) کے درمیان رابطے کے چھ پہلو ہیں۔ ان میں منتخبہ اے آئی ایم اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز کے تھری ڈی ایکسپیرئینس تجربہ گاہ اسٹارٹ اپ ایکسلیریشن پروگرام تک رسائی، منتخبہ اے آئی ایم اسٹارٹ اپ کو ان کی مصنوعات کی اہلیت سازی کے لئے سرپرستی؛ تھری ڈی ایکسپیرئینس تجربہ گاہ سے متعلق عالمی برادری کی منتخبہ اے آئی ایم اسٹارٹ اپ تک رسائی؛ ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز اسٹارٹ اپس عالمی صارفین، شراکت داروں اور تکنالوجی معاونین کے ساتھ جب کبھی بھی موقع ملے تب منتخبہ اے آئی ایم اسٹارٹ اپس کا صنعتی دنیا سے رابطہ؛ ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز کے قومی اور عالمی پروگراموں میں منتخبہ اے آئی ایم اسٹارٹ اپ کی شراکت داری کے ساتھ ہی تنظیم اور مشترکہ پروگراموں میں شراکت داری، ہیکاتھن، اے آئی ایم اور نیتی آیوگ کے ساتھ چنوتیاں شامل ہیں۔
اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے اٹل اختراعی مشن کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے کہا کہ ڈیسالٹ کے ساتھ شراکت داری ہر طرح سے ایک منافع بخش شراکت داری ہے اور یہ ملک میں تمام مستفیدین کے لئے اے آئی ایم کے ایکو نظام کی توسیع کے عمل کو آگے بڑھاتی ہے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا، ’’یہ پہل قدمی منتخبہ بھارتی اسٹارٹ اپس کے لئے نئے مواقع لے کر آئے گی کیونکہ اس سے انہیں ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز کے عالمی اسٹارٹ ایکو نظام، ان کے ایکسلریٹر پروگرام اور ساتھیوں، صنعتی ماہرین، انجینئروں کے ساتھ جڑنے اور تھری ڈی ایکسپیرئینس تجربہ گاہ کا حصہ بننے کا موقع ملے گا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ مجھے یہی کہنا ہوگا کہ میں اس کی اسٹارٹ اپس میں تیزی لانے کی صلاحیت اور دنیا بھر میں برادری کے ساتھ جڑنے سے بہت پرجوش ہوں۔‘‘
ڈیسالٹ سسٹمز، بھارت کے منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر دیپک این جی نے اپنے خیالات ساجھا کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اٹل اختراعی مشن (آئی ایم) کے ساتھ ہمارا ربط ایک ایسے طویل المدت رشتے کا آغاز ہے جو ملک میں پروڈیوسروں ، اختراع کاروں کے ایکونظام کو نشو و نما دینے کے لئے ڈیسالٹ کی عہدبستگی کو تعاون فراہم کرتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا، ’’اے آئی ایم کے ساتھ ہمارا ربط ہمارے مشترکہ مقاصد کو اور مضبوط کرے گا کہ کیسے ہم اسٹارٹ اپ تکنالوجی اور حکومت کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے صنعت کے بہترین طور طریقوں اور پالیسیوں سے مستفید ہو سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ، ’’ہماری تھری ڈی ایکسپیرئینس تجربہ گاہ برقی موٹرگاڑی، بیٹری اور چارجنگ بنیادی ڈھانچے، طبی آلات، توانائی اور اشیاء جیسے نئے شعبوں میں ابھرتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپ اور یہاں تک کہ مستقبل کی صنعت کے لئے دائمی حل فراہم کرنے والے کفایت شعار اختراع کاروں کے لئے تکنالوجی اور کمیونٹی تک رسائی فراہم کرے گی۔‘‘