Prime Minister's Office
A holistic education system is vital for national transformation: PM
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a holistic education system is vital for national transformation. While sharing a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said that here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A holistic education system is vital for national transformation.
Here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ദേശീയ പരിവർത്തനത്തിന് ഒരു സമഗ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സമ്പ്രദായം അത്യന്താപേക്ഷിതം : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദേശീയ പരിവർത്തനത്തിന് ഒരു സമഗ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സമ്പ്രദായം അനിവാര്യമാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു. മൈ ഗവ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഒരു ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കിടുന്നതിനിടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 7 വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ആണിതെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
ദേശീയ പരിവർത്തനത്തിന് ഒരു സമഗ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സമ്പ്രദായം അത്യന്താപേക്ഷിതമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 7 വർഷങ്ങളിലെ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മേഖലയിലെ പരിവർത്തനത്തിന്റെ ഒരു നേർക്കാഴ്ച നൽകുന്ന ഒരു നല്ല ത്രെഡ് ഇതാ. "