Prime Minister's Office
A holistic education system is vital for national transformation: PM
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a holistic education system is vital for national transformation. While sharing a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said that here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A holistic education system is vital for national transformation.
Here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশে পরিবর্তনের জন্য একটি সামগ্রিক শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, দেশে পরিবর্তনের জন্য একটি সামগ্রিক শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ । MyGovIndia – এর একটি ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নেওয়ার সময় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, গত ৭ বছরে শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে পরিবর্তনের ভালো দিকগুলি উঠে এসেছে । এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“দেশে পরিবর্তনের জন্য একটি সামগ্রিক শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ।
গত ৭ বছরে শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রে পরিবর্তনের ভালো দিকগুলি উঠে এসেছে ।”