Prime Minister's Office
A holistic education system is vital for national transformation: PM
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a holistic education system is vital for national transformation. While sharing a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said that here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A holistic education system is vital for national transformation.
Here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
লৈবাক অমা অওনবা পুরকপদা হোলিস্তিক ওইবা এজুকেসন সিস্তেম অমা মথৌ তাই: পি.এম.
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি মদুদি লৈবাক অমা অওনবা পুরকপদা হোলিস্তিক ওইবা এজুকেসন সিস্তেম অমা মথৌ তাই। MyGovIndiaদা ত্বীত তৌদুনা ফোংদোরকপদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায় মদুদি হৌখিবা চহি তরেৎ অসিদা এজুকেসনগী লমদা অওনবা অমা পুরকপগী য়াম্না ফজরবা পরিং অমা উবা ফংলে।
ত্বীত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“হৌখিবা চহি তরেৎ অসিদা এজুকেসনগী লমদা অওনবা অমা পুরকপগী য়াম্না ফজরবা পরিং অমা উবা ফংলে”।