Prime Minister's Office
A holistic education system is vital for national transformation: PM
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a holistic education system is vital for national transformation. While sharing a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said that here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A holistic education system is vital for national transformation.
Here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर परिवर्तन के लिए एक समग्र शिक्षा प्रणाली बेहद जरूरी: प्रधानमंत्री
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर परिवर्तन के लिए एक समग्र शिक्षा प्रणाली बेहद जरूरी है। माईगवइंडिया के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पिछले सात वर्षों के दौरान शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में परिवर्तन की एक झलक दिखलाने वाला एक अच्छा सूत्र(थ्रेड)यहां पेश है।
अपने ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर परिवर्तन के लिए एक समग्र शिक्षा प्रणाली बेहद जरूरी है।
पिछले सात वर्षों के दौरान शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में परिवर्तन की एक झलक दिखलाने वाला एक अच्छा सूत्र (थ्रेड) यहां पेश है।”