Prime Minister's Office
A holistic education system is vital for national transformation: PM
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that a holistic education system is vital for national transformation. While sharing a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said that here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A holistic education system is vital for national transformation.
Here is a good thread offering a glimpse of the transformation in the field of education in the last 7 years."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિવર્તન માટે એક સર્વગ્રાહી શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલી મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
07 SEP 2021 5:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિવર્તન માટે એક સર્વગ્રાહી શિક્ષણ વ્યવસ્થા મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે. MyGovIndia ના એક ટ્વીટને શેર કરતી વખતે પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે છેલ્લા 7 વર્ષમાં શિક્ષણના ક્ષેત્રમાં પરિવર્તનની એક ઝલક દર્શાવતો એક સારો વિચાર છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિવર્તન માટે એક સર્વગ્રાહી શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલી મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે.
છેલ્લા 7 વર્ષમાં શિક્ષણના ક્ષેત્રમાં થયેલા પરિવર્તનની ઝલક દર્શાવતો એક સારો વિચાર છે."