Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 37th PRAGATI Meeting
25 AUG 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the meeting of the 37th edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, nine agenda items were taken for review including eight projects and one scheme. Among the eight projects, three projects each were from the Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Road Transport & Highways and two projects were from the Ministry of Power. These eight projects have a cumulative cost of Rs. 1,26,000 crore concerning 14 states viz., Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Haryana, Chhattisgarh, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttrakhand, Manipur and Delhi.
The Prime Minister stressed on the significance of timely completion of these projects.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister reviewed the scheme of ‘One Nation – One Ration Card’ (ONORC). He asked the officials to explore the multiple utilities of the technological platform developed under the scheme to ensure provision of a wide array of benefits to the citizens.
Prime minister also directed the state officials to keep monitoring construction of oxygen plants and availability of hospital beds.
In the previous 36 PRAGATI meetings, 292 projects having a total cost of 13.78 lakh crore have been reviewed.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയിൽ 37 -ാമത് പ്രഗതി യോഗം ചേർന്നു.
25 AUG 2021 7:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിവിധ വികസന പദ്ധതികളുടെ പുരോഗതി വിലയിരുത്താനുള്ള 37 -ാമത് പ്രഗതി യോഗത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിച്ചു. 9 പദ്ധതികളുടെ പുരോഗതിയാണ് യോഗത്തിന്റെ കാര്യപരിപാടിയിൽ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നത്.
എട്ട് പദ്ധതികളിൽ, മൂന്നെണ്ണം റെയിൽവേ , റോഡ് ഗതാഗത & ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും, രണ്ട് പദ്ധതികൾ വൈദ്യുതി മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ നിന്നുമാണ്. ഈ എട്ട് പദ്ധതികളുടെയും മൊത്തം ചെലവ് 1,26,000 കോടി. രൂപയാണ്. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്, മധ്യപ്രദേശ്, പഞ്ചാബ്, ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്, ഗുജറാത്ത്, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, ഹരിയാന, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്, അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്, സിക്കിം, ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്, മണിപ്പൂർ, ഡൽഹി എന്നീ 14 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലേതാണ്‌ ഈ പദ്ധതികൾ.
ഈ പദ്ധതികൾ സമയബന്ധിതമായി പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്നതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഊന്നിപ്പറഞ്ഞു
ആശയവിനിമയത്തിനിടെ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ‘ഒരു രാജ്യം - ഒരു റേഷൻ കാർഡ്’ (ഒഎൻഒആർസി) പദ്ധതി അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. പൗരന്മാർക്ക് വിപുലമായ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിന് പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം വികസിപ്പിച്ച സാങ്കേതിക പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിന്റെ ഒന്നിലധികം ഉപയോഗങ്ങൾ പര്യവേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യാൻ അദ്ദേഹം ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരോട് ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
ഓക്സിജൻ പ്ലാന്റുകളുടെ നിർമ്മാണവും ആശുപത്രി കിടക്കകളുടെ ലഭ്യതയും നിരീക്ഷിക്കാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സംസ്ഥാന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് നിർദേശം നൽകി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 36 പ്രഗതി യോഗങ്ങളിൽ, 13.78 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ ചെലവിൽ 292 പദ്ധതികൾ അവലോകനം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട് .