Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জুনিয়র বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১-এ পদকজয়ী কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জুনিয়র বিশ্ব কুস্তি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ ২০২১-এ পদকজয়ী কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “প্রতিভাবান তরুণ কুস্তিগীদের অভিনন্দন। জুনিয়র বিশ্ব কুস্তি প্রতিযোগিতায় আমাদের পুরুষ ও মহিলাদল ৪টি রূপা সহ মোট ১১টি পদক নিয়ে দেশে ফিরছেন। অসামান্য এই সাফল্যের জন্য কুস্তিগীরদের অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টায় সাফল্য কামনা করি”।