Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2021 ജൂനിയർ ലോക ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഗുസ്തിക്കാർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2021 ജൂനിയർ ലോക ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഗുസ്തിക്കാരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"പ്രതിഭാധനരായ ഗുസ്തിക്കാർക്ക് കൂടുതൽ ശക്തി! 2021 ജൂനിയർ ലോക റെസ്ലിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ, നമ്മുടെ പുരുഷന്മാരും സ്ത്രീകളും 4 വെള്ളി ഉൾപ്പെടെ 11 മെഡലുകളുമായി തിരിച്ചെത്തി. ടീമിന്റെ വിജയത്തിനും അവരുടെ ഭാവി ശ്രമങ്ങൾക്കും ആശംസകൾ ."