Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جونیئر عالمی کشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں تمغے جیتنے پر پہلوانوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جونیئر عالمی کشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں تمغے جیتنے پر پہلوانوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘ باصلاحیت پہلوانوں کو مزید قوت عطا ہو۔ جونیئر عالمی کشتی چیمپئن شپ 2021 میں مردوں اور خواتین کا ہمارادستہ چاندی کے چار تمغوں سمیت کل گیارہ تمغے جیت کر واپس آیا ہے۔ اس کامیابی کیلئے ٹیم کو آفرین اور ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کیلئے نیک خواہشات۔ ’’