Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2021માં મેડલ જીતવા બદલ કુસ્તીબાજોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2021માં મેડલ જીતવા બદલ કુસ્તીબાજોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પ્રતિભાશાળી કુસ્તીબાજોને વધુ શક્તિ મળે! જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ રેસલિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2021માં આપણી પુરુષ અને મહિલા ટુકડી 4 સિલ્વર સહિત કુલ 11 મેડલ સાથે પરત ફરી છે. ટીમને સફળતા માટે અભિનંદન અને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."