Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जूनियर विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में पदक जीतने पर पहलवानों को बधाई दी
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जूनियर विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में पदक जीतने पर पहलवानों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"प्रतिभाशाली पहलवानों को और ऊर्जा! जूनियर विश्व कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप 2021 में, हमारे पुरुष और महिला दल 4 रजत पदक समेत कुल 11 पदक जीतकर वापस आए हैं। सफलता के लिए टीम को बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"