Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କନିଷ୍ଠ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚମ୍ପିଅନସିପ୍ ୨୦୨୧ ରେ ପଦକ ଜିଣିଥିବା କୁସ୍ତି ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କନିଷ୍ଠ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚମ୍ପିଅନସିପ୍ ୨୦୨୧ ରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୁସ୍ତି ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ କୁସ୍ତିଯୋଦ୍ଧା ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ଶକ୍ତି! କନିଷ୍ଠ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୁସ୍ତି ଚମ୍ପିଅନସିପ୍ ୨୦୨୧ ରେ ଆମର ପୁରୁଷ ଏବଂ ମହିଳା ଦଳ ୪ ଟି ରୌପ୍ୟ ସମେତ ମୋଟ ୧୧ ଟି ପଦକ ସହିତ ଫେରି ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଦଳକୁ ବଧାଇ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।