Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates wrestlers on winning medals at Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated wrestlers on winning medals at the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More power to the talented wrestlers! At the Junior World Wrestling Championships 2021, our Men’s and Women’s contingent comes back with a total of 11 medals including 4 Silvers. Kudos to the team for the success and best wishes for their future endeavours."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕಿರಿಯರ ವಿಶ್ವ ಕುಸ್ತಿ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್‌ಶಿಪ್-2021ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪದಕ ಗೆದ್ದ ಕುಸ್ತಿಪಟುಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
23 AUG 2021 1:31PM by PIB Bengaluru
2021ರ ಕಿರಿಯರ ವಿಶ್ವ ಕುಸ್ತಿ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್‌ಶಿಪ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪದಕ ಗೆದ್ದ ಕುಸ್ತಿಪಟುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ, "ಪ್ರತಿಭಾವಂತ ಕುಸ್ತಿಪಟುಗಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಶಕ್ತಿ ಬಂದಿದೆ! ಕಿರಿಯರ ವಿಶ್ವ ಕುಸ್ತಿ ಚಾಂಪಿಯನ್‌ಶಿಪ್-2021ನಲ್ಲಿ, ನಮ್ಮ ಪುರುಷರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಿಳಾ ತಂಡವು 4 ಬೆಳ್ಳಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 11 ಪದಕಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಿಂತಿರುಗಿದೆ. ತಂಡಕ್ಕೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು, ಅವರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ದೊರೆಯಲೆಂದು ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.” ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.