Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
PM to interact with Indian contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August
16 AUG 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the Indian para-athlete contingent for Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games on 17th August at 11 AM via video conferencing.
54 para athletes from across 9 sports disciplines will be heading to Tokyo to represent the nation. This is India’s biggest ever contingent to the Paralympic Games. Union Sports Minister will also be present during the interaction.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री 17 अगस्त को टोक्यो 2020 पैरालंपिक खेल में भाग लेने जा रहे भारतीय दल के साथ बातचीत करेंगे
16 AUG 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 17 अगस्त को सुबह 11 बजे टोक्यो 2020 पैरालंपिक खेल में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय पैरा-एथलीट दल के साथ वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से बातचीत करेंगे।
9 खेल विधाओं के 54 पैरा-एथलीट राष्ट्र का प्रतिनिधित्व करने के लिए टोक्यो जाएंगे। यह पैरालंपिक खेलों में भारत का अब तक का सबसे बड़ा दल है। केंद्रीय खेल मंत्री भी कार्यक्रम में मौजूद रहेंगे।