Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage nearly 53 Cr
More than 57 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
India achieves its highest ever Recovery Rate of 97.46%
40,120 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,85,227)presently constitute 1.20% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 18 days
13 AUG 2021 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has nearly reached 53 Cr. Cumulatively, 52,95,82,956 vaccine doses have been administered through 60,40,607 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 57,31,574 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,43,406
2nd Dose
80,50,401
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,54,407
2nd Dose
1,19,88,029
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
18,80,51,247
2nd Dose
1,39,53,516
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,48,89,656
2nd Dose
4,44,21,296
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,00,90,640
2nd Dose
3,95,40,358
Total
52,95,82,956
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India’s recovery rate rises to 97.46%. This is the highest ever recovery rate achieved by India since the start of the pandemic.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,13,02,345 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 42,295 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported 40,120 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-sevenconsecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 3,85,227. Active cases now constitute only 1.20% of the country's total Positive Cases, which isthe lowest since March 2020.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,70,495tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 48.94 crore (48,94,70,779) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.13% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.04% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 18 days and below 5% for 67 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 53 کروڑہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 57 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 97.46 فیصد ہوئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 40120 یومیہ نئے معاملے در ج کئے گئے
بھارت میں فی الحال ایکٹو معاملوں کی تعداد ( 385227 )کُل معاملوں کا 1.20فیصد ہیں
گزشتہ 18 دنوں سے یومیہ پازیٹوٹی شرح (2.04 فیصد) تین فیصد سے کم ہے
13 AUG 2021 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی13 اگست2021: بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد تقریباََ 53 کروڑہوگئی ہے ۔ آج سات بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طور پر 6040607 سیشنز کے ذریعہ 529582956 ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 5731574 ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
دی گئی خوراکوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,43,406
دوسری خوراک
80,50,401
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,82,54,407
دوسری خوراک
1,19,88,029
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,80,51,247
دوسری خوراک
1,39,53,516
45سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,48,89,656
دوسری خوراک
4,44,21,296
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,00,90,640
دوسری خوراک
3,95,40,358
میزان
52,95,82,956
عالمگیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کی شروعات 21 جون 2021 کو ہوئی تھی۔مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کی رفتار کو بڑھانے کے پُرعز م ہے۔
بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 97.46 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے بھارت میں یہ صحتیابی کی سب سے بڑی شرح ہے۔
وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے کورونا سے متاثر افراد میں سے 31302345 افراد پہلے ہی صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 42295مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں بھارت میں یومیہ 40120 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ مسلسل 47 ویں دن سے 50000سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور اجتماعی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے ، جس کی وجہ سے کوروناکے معاملوں میں گراوٹ آئی ہے۔
بھارت میں ایکٹو معاملوں کی تعداد آج 385227 ہے ۔ ملک کے کل پازیٹو معاملوں میں سے ایکٹو معاملوں کی تعداد اب 1.20 فیصد رہ گئی ہے، جو مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم تعداد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے جبکہ ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے اندر کل 1970495 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طورپر 48.94 کروڑ ( 489470779) سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ہیں جبکہ ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوا اور ہفتہ وار پازیٹو شرح فی الحال 2.13 فیصد ہوگئی ہے اور یومیہ پازیٹو ٹی شرح آج 2.04فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 18 ضلعوں میں یومیہ پازیٹوشرح تین فیصد سے کم رہ گئی ہے۔ اب مسلسل 67 ویں دن 5 فیصد سے کم معاملے رہ گئے ہیں۔