Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Anti-democratic and violent behaviour of opposition during the Parliament sessions scripts a dark chapter in the history of Indian democracy
Government had offered discussions on several occasions. However, their appeals fell on deaf ears
Opposition had a pre planned agenda of disruption and had no interest in discussion
Misbehaviour by the Opposition members is a shameful disgrace in the Parliamentary History of India. They must apologise to the nation
Demand strict action on shameful and obstructive behaviour of the Opposition
Despite highest disruption since 2014, no. of bills passed per day during this session in Rajya Sabha was 2nd highest since 2014 (1.1 bills per day passed)
12 AUG 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Deplorable actions by opposition Members of Parliament (MPs) have become a norm. Their actions in this session were not an exception but a continuation. From tearing of the rule book last year to the opposition indulging in most unparliamentary conducts ever witnessed by this House, the conduct of opposition is becoming shameful day by day. This was said in a press conference today in New Delhi. The press conference was attended by Union Ministers Shri Piyush Goyal, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi, Shri Prahlad Joshi, Shri Bhupendra Yadav, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Shri V Muraleedharan.
The Ministers pointed out that opposition had publicly stated that the session should be washed out. Their intention was to not let the house conduct business. Infact, the Government had offered discussions on several occasions. However, appeals for discussions fell on deaf ears and they even took papers from the hands of the Hon’ble Minister and tore them. Even the Hon’ble Prime Minister was not allowed to introduce the Newly sworn In Council of Ministers.
Some Opposition members desecrated the sanctity of the House by climbing the Sanctum Sanctorum (Garbhagriha), namely the table located at well of the House and threw the Rule Book at the Chair. The Member of Parliament who stood on the table in the Parliament was not only standing on the table but was trampling upon Parliamentary ethics. He was not only throwing a book at the chair but was also throwing Parliamentary conduct out of the House. Such behaviour is unprecedented in our House and the opposition has done grievous harm to the reputation of the house. Opposition's behaviour was an assault on the dignity of the institution and could have grievously injured the Secretary General. Misbehaviour by the Opposition members is a shameful disgrace in the Parliamentary History of India. It is rather unfortunate that the opposition MPs are not even apologetic about their actions. Rather they are considering these shameful actions as acts of valour.
Shri Piyush Goyal said that opposition has misbehaved throughout the session only because they do not want issues of public welfare to be discussed. It is demanded that strict action should be taken on the shameful and obstructive behaviour of the Opposition. They wanted to create Opposition unity to foster national disunity. They owe answers to the nation.
The Opposition questions over bills being passed in din. However, it is their refusal to allow parliamentary debate that has left no choice. From merely shouting, they have shifted to violence and manhandling staff to disrupt parliamentary process. Also, where was this concern about passage without discussion when numerous bills were passed in din during the UPA rule. Between 2006 and 2014, the United Progressive Alliance (UPA 1 & 2) government passed a total of 18 Bills in a hasty manner.
Despite highest disruption since 2014, the no. of bills passed per day during this session in Rajya Sabha was the 2nd highest since 2014 (i.e. 1.1 bills per day passed). The time lost due to interruptions / adjournments (till Aug 11) was 76 Hours 26 Minutes and the highest average time per day lost due to interruptions / adjournments since the 231st session of Rajya Sabha in 201 was 4 Hours 30 Minutes.
Despite all the chaos and disruption, 19 Bills passed in Rajya Sabha (incl. Constitutional Amendment on OBC reservation also passed), which are in national interest and will benefit the poor, OBCs, workers, entrepreneurs, & all sections of our society. This reflects the commitment, productivity and ability of the Govt to drive legislative agenda in the Parliament, which aims to fulfil the aspirations of its citizens. It will shape the future of our country. Govt successfully carried out Govt business during the session.
Details of the Monsoon Session
1. The Monsoon Session, 2021 of Parliament which commenced on Monday, 19th July, 2021 has been adjourned sine die on Wednesday, the 11th of August, 202 The Session provided 17 sittings spread over a period of 24 days.
1. The Session, which was originally scheduled to have 19 sittings from 19th July till 13 August, 2021, was curtailed due to continuous disruptions in both the Houses and completion of essential government business.
1. During the Session, 22 Bills were passed by both the Houses of Parliament which includes two appropriation Bills relating to the Supplementary Demands for Grants for 2021-22 and the Demands for Excess Grants for 2017-2018 which were passed by Lok Sabha, transmitted to Rajya Sabha and are deemed to have been passed under Article 109(5). The complete list of these 22 Bills is annexed.
1. Four Bills replacing the Ordinances, namely, the Tribunals Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Ordinance, 2021, the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Ordinance, 2021, the Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Ordinance, 2021 and the Essential Defence Services Ordinance, 2021 which were promulgated by the President before Monsoon Session, were considered and passed by the Houses.
1. Some important Bills, passed by Houses of Parliament are as under :-
1. ECONOMIC SECTOR/EASE OF DOING BUSINESS MEASURES
The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021 provide that no tax demand shall be raised in future on the basis of the said retrospective amendment for any indirect transfer of Indian assets if the transaction was undertaken before 28th May, 2012.
The General Insurance Business (Nationalisation) Amendment Bill, 2021 provides for greater private participation in the public sector insurance companies and to enhance insurance penetration and social protection and better secure the interests of policy holders and contribute to faster growth of the economy.
The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation (Amendment) Bill, 2021 enables easy and time-bound access by depositors to their own money, even when there are restrictions on banks. It is proposed to provide that even if a bank is temporarily unable to fulfil its obligations due to restrictions such as moratorium imposed on it, depositors can access their deposits to the extent of deposit insurance cover through interim payments by the Corporation.
The Limited Liability Partnership (Amendment) Bill, 2021 converts certain offences into civil defaults and changes the nature of punishment for these offences. It also defines small LLP, provides for appointment of certain adjudicating officers, and establishment of special courts.
The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2021 seeks to help micro, small and medium enterprises significantly, by providing added avenues for getting credit facility, especially through Trade Receivables Discounting System. Increase in the availability of working capital may lead to growth in the business of the micro, small and medium enterprises sector and also boost employment in the country.
1. TRANSPORT SECTOR REFORMS
The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021provides for the development, maintenance and management of aids to navigation in India; for training and certification of operator of aids to navigation, development of its historical, educational and cultural value; to ensure compliance with the obligation under the maritime treaties and international instruments to which India is a party.
The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021promotes economical and safe transportation and trade through inland waters, to bring uniformity in application of law relating to inland waterways and navigation within the country, to provide for safety of navigation, protection of life and cargo, and prevention of pollution that may be caused by the use or navigation of inland vessels, to ensure transparency and accountability of administration of inland water transportation, to strengthen procedures governing the inland vessels, their construction, survey, registration, manning, navigation.
The Airports Economic Regulatory Authority of India (Amendment) Bill, 2021 proposes to amend the definition of "major airport" so as extend its scope to determine the tariff for a group of airports also, which will encourage development of smaller airports.
1. EDUCATIONAL REFORMS
The National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2021 declares certain institutions of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management to be the institutions of national importance and to provide for instructions and research in food technology, entrepreneurship and management.
The Central Universities (Amendment) Bill, 2021seeks to amend the Central Universities Act, 2009 inter alia to provide for the establishment of a University in the name of "Sindhu Central University" in the Union territory of Ladakh.
1. SOCIAL JUSTICE REFORMS
The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Seventh Amendment) Bill, 2021seeks to adequately clarify that the State Government and Union territories are empowered to prepare and maintain their own State List/ Union territory List of socially and educationally backward classes.
The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021provides that instead of the court, the district magistrate (including additional district magistrate) will issue such adoption orders.The Bill adds that serious offences will also include offences for which maximum punishment is imprisonment of more than seven years, and minimum punishment is not prescribed or is less than seven years.
The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bill, 2021 to modify the list of Scheduled Tribes in relation to the State of Arunachal Pradesh.
1. In the Rajya Sabha, two Short Duration Discussions under Rule 176 were held on “the management of COVID-19 pandemic, implementation of vaccination policy and challenges of the likely third wave” and on “the agricultural problems and solutions” (remained inconclusive)
1. Further, One Bill namely “The Tribunals Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Bill, 2021” and one old pending Bill namely “The Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Amendment Bill, 2012” were withdrawn in Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha respectively.
***
Annex
LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS TRANSACTED DURING THE 6th SESSION OF 17TH LOK SABHA AND 254th SESSION OF RAJYA SABHA (MONSOON SESSION, 2021)
I–22 BILLS PASSED BY BOTH HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT
1. The National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2021
2. The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021
3. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021
4. The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2021
5. The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021
6. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill,2021
7. The Coconut Development Board (Amendment) Bill, 2021
8. The Airports Economic Regulatory Authority of India (Amendment) Bill, 2021
9. The Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Bill, 2021
10. The Essential Defence Services Bill, 2021
11. The Limited Liability Partnership (Amendment) Bill, 2021
12. The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
13. The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
14. The Tribunals Reforms Bill, 2021
15. The Taxation Laws (Amendment) Bill, 2021
16. The Central Universities (Amendment) Bill, 2021
17. The General Insurance Business (Nationalisation) Amendment Bill, 2021
18. The National Commission for Homoeopathy (Amendment) Bill, 2021
19. The National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (Amendment) Bill, 2021
20. The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Seventh Amendment) Bill, 2021
21. *The Appropriation (No.3) Bill, 2021
22. *The Appropriation (No.4) Bill, 2021
II – 2 OLD BILLSTHAT WERE WITHDRAWN
1. The Tribunals Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Bill, 2021
2. The Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Amendment Bill, 2012
*The two Bills, as passed by Lok Sabha were transmitted to Rajya Sabha for its recommendation, are not likely to be returned to Lok Sabha within the period of fourteen days from the date of their receipt in Rajya Sabha. The Bills will be deemed to have been passed by both Houses at the expiration of the said period in the form in which they were passed by Lok Sabha under clause (5) of article 109 of the Constitution.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی اجلاسوں کے دوران حزب اختلاف کا جمہوریت مخالف اور پرتشدد رویہ ہندوستانی جمہوریت کی تاریخ کا ایک سیاہ باب
حکومت نے کئی موقعوں پر بات چیت کی پیشکش کی لیکن سبھی اپیلیں رائیگاں گئیں
حزب اختلاف کے پاس خلل کا پہلے سے طے شدہ ایجنڈا تھا، اسے بحث میں کوئی دلچسپی نہیں تھی
حزب اختلاف کے اراکین کی یہ بدسلوکی ہندوستان کی پارلیمانی تاریخ کا ایک شرمناک واقعہ ہے۔ اسے قوم سے لازمی طور پر معافی مانگنی چاہئے
حزب اختلاف کے شرمناک اور خلل آمیز رویے پر سخت کارروائی کا مطالبہ
سال 2014 کے بعد سب سے زیادہ رکاوٹ کے باوجود راجیہ سبھا کے اس سیشن کے دوران روزانہ منظور ہونے والے بلوں کی تعداد 2014 کے بعد دوسری سب سے زیادہ تھی (یومیہ 1.1 بلوں کی منظوری)
12 AUG 2021 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 12 اگست 2021: حزب اختلاف کے اراکین پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے افسوسناک کارروائیاں معمول بن چکی ہیں۔ اس سیشن میں ان کی حرکات استثنائی نہیں بلکہ جاری سلسلے کا حصہ تھیں۔گذشتہ سال ضابطہ نامہ پھاڑنے سے اب تک ایوان میں اپوزیشن کا جو انتہائی غیر پارلیمانی طرز عمل سامنے آیا ہے وہ دن بدن شرمناک ہوتا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ بات آج نئی دہلی میں ایک پریس کانفرنس میں کہی گئی۔ پریس کانفرنس میں مرکزی وزرا پیوش گوئل، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان، جناب مختار عباس نقوی، جناب پرہلاد جوشی، جناب بھوپندر یادو، جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر، جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور جناب وی مرلی دھرن نے شرکت کی۔
وزرا نے بتایا کہ حزب اختلاف نے اعلانیہ کہہ رکھا تھا کہ اجلاس کی کارروائی چلنے نہیں دی جائے گی۔ ان کا ارادہ یہ تھا کہ ایوان میں کام کاج ہونے ہی نہ دیا جائے۔ درحقیقت حکومت نے کئی مواقع پر بات چیت کی پیشکش کی تھی لیکن ساری اپیلیں بہرے کانوں پر پڑیں اور ان لوگوں نے معزز وزیر کے ہاتھوں سے کاغذات چھین کر انہیں پھاڑ دیا۔ یہاں تک کہ معزز وزیر اعظم کو حلف لینے والے نئے وزراء کو متعارف کرانے کی اجازت نہیں دی گئی۔
اپوزیشن کے کچھ اراکین نے چاہِ ایوان کے تقدس کی بے حرمتی کی یعنی وہاں ایوان کے بیچوں بیچ موجود میز پر چڑھ گئے اور صدر نشیں پر ضابطہ نامے کو پھینکا۔
پارلیمنٹ میں میز پر کھڑا پارلیمانی رکن نہ صرف میز پر کھڑا تھا بلکہ پارلیمانی اخلاقیات کو پامال کر رہا تھا۔ وہ نہ صرف صدر نشیں کی جانب ضاطہ نامہ پھینک رہا تھا بلکہ پارلیمانی طرز عمل کو ایوان سے باہر پھینک رہا تھا۔ اس طرح کا رویہ ہمارے ایوان میں بے نظیر ہے اور حزب اختلاف نے ایوان کی ساکھ کو شدید نقصان پہنچایا ہے۔ حزب اختلاف کا رویہ ادارے کے وقار پر حملہ تھا اور سیکرٹری جنرل کو شدید زخمی کر سکتا تھا۔ حزب اختلاف کے ارکان کی جانب سے بدسلوکی ہندوستان کی پارلیمانی تاریخ میں شرمناک بدنامی کا واقعہ ہے۔ یہ بدقسمتی کی بات ہے کہ اپوزیشن اراکین پارلیمنٹ اپنی حرکتوں پر معذرت خواہ بھی نہیں ہیں۔ بلکہ وہ ان شرمناک حرکتوں کو بہادری سمجھ رہے ہیں۔
جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ حزب اختلاف نے پورے سیشن میں صرف اس لئے بدتمیزیاں کی ہیں کہ وہ نہیں چاہتے کہ عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے مسائل زیر غور آئیں۔ مطالبہ کیا جاتا ہے کہ حزب اختلاف کے اس شرمناک اور خلل آمیز رویے کے خلاف سخت کارروائی کی جائے۔ وہ قومی عدم اتحاد کے لئے اپوزیشن کا اتحاد قائم کرنا چاہتے تھے۔ انہیں قوم کو جواب دینا ہوگا۔
اپوزیشن نے بلوں کی منظوری پر سوالات اٹھائے ہیں۔ تاہم یہ تو پارلیمانی بحث کی اجازت دینے سے ان کے انکار کا نتیجہ تھا جس کی وجہ سے کوئی چارہ نہیں رہ گیا تھا۔ محض چیخ و پکار سے آگے بڑھ کر ان لوگوں نے پارلیمانی عمل میں خلل ڈالنے کے لئے تشدد سے بھی کام لیا اور عملے سے بدتمیزی کی۔ بغیر بحث کے بلوں کے منظور ہونے کے بارے میں یہ تشویش اُس وقت کہاں تھی جب یو پی اے کے دور میں متعدد بل شور و غل کے درمیاں منظور کئے گئے تھے۔ 2006 اور 2014 میں ترقی پسند اتحاد (یو پی اے 1 اور 2) حکومت نے عجلت میں 18 بل منظور کئے تھے۔
سال 2014 کے بعد سب سے زیادہ خلل کے باوجود راجیہ سبھا میں اس سیشن کے دوران روزانہ منظور ہونے والے بلوں کی تعداد 2014 کے بعد سے دوسرے نمبر پر رہی (یعنی یومیہ 1.1 بل منظور کئے گئے)۔ رکاوٹوں / التوا کی وجہ سے (11 اگست تک) 76 گھنٹے 26 منٹ کا زیاں ہوا۔ اور 2014 میں راجیہ سبھا کے 231 ویں اجلاس کے بعد سے رکاوٹوں / التوا کی وجہ سے روزانہ سب سے زیادہ ضائع ہونے والے وقت کا اوسط 4 گھنٹے 30 منٹ تھا۔
تمام افراتفری اور رکاوٹ کے باوجود راجیہ سبھا میں 19 بل منظور ہوئے (بشمول او بی سی ریزرویشن میں آئینی ترمیم)۔ یہ بل قومی مفاد کے ہیں اور یہ غریبوں، او بی سی، مزدوروں، تاجروں اور ہمارے معاشرے کے تمام طبقات کو فائدہ پہنچائیں گے۔ یہ حکومت کی پارلیمنٹ میں قانون سازی کا ایجنڈا چلانے کے حکومت کے عزم، پیداواری صلاحیت اور اہلیت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جس کا مقصد ملک کے شہریوں کی خواہشات کی تکمیل ہے۔ یہ ہمارے ملک کا مستقبل طے کرے گا۔ سیشن کے دوران حکومت نے کامیابی سے سرکاری کام کاج کیا۔
مانسون اجلاس کی تفصیلات
1۔ پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون اجلاس 2021 جو پیر، 19 جولائی 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا، بدھ ، گیارہ اگست 2021 کو غیر معینہ مدت کے لئے ملتوی کردیا گیا۔ اس اجلاس کےد وران 24 دن میں سترہ نشستیں ہوئیں۔
2۔ پہلے اس اجلاس میں 19 جولائی 2021 سے تیرہ اگست 2021 کے دوران 19 نشستیں ہونی تھیں، لیکن دونوں ایوانوں میں لگاتار خلل کے باعث اور لازمی سرکاری کام کاج کی تکمیل کے لئے اسے مختصر کردیا گیا۔
3۔ اجلاس کے دوران پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں کے ذریعہ 22 بل منظور کئے گئے جن میں مطالباتِ زر سے متعلق اخراجات کے دو بل برائے 22-2021 اور 18-2017 کے لئے اضافی گرانٹ شامل ہیں، جو لوک سبھا سے منظور کئے گئے اور راجیہ سبھا کو بھیجے گئے اور انھیں آرٹیکل 109(5) کے تحت منظوری ملنی ہے۔ ان 22 بلوں کی مکمل فہرست ضمیمے میں موجود ہے۔
4۔ چار بل جو آرڈیننس کی جگہ آئے۔ ٹرائبیونل ریفارمز (ریگولرائزیشن اور کنڈیشن آف سروس) آرڈیننس 2021۔ دیوالیہ پن کو ڈ(ترمیمی) آرڈیننس 2021، قومی راجدھانی اور اطراف میں ہوا کے معیار کے بندوبست کا کمیشن آرڈیننس 2021 اور لازمی ڈیفنس خدمات آرڈیننس 2021، جو مانسون اجلاس سے قبل صدر کے ذریعہ جاری کئے گئے تھے، انھیں غور وخوض کے بعد ایوانوں سے منظور کیا گیا۔
5۔ پارلیمنٹ کے ایوانوں سے منظورہ شدہ کچھ اہم بل:۔
اے۔ اقتصادی سیکٹر/کاروبار میں آسانی کے اقدامات
ٹیکسیشن قوانین (ترمیمی) بل 2021کے تحت یہ گنجائش ہے کہ اگر لین دین 28 مئی 2012 سے قبل کیا گیا تھا تو کسی بھی ہندوستانی اثاثوں کے بالواسطہ ٹرانسفر کے لئے ماضی رخی ترمیم کی بنیاد پر کسی ٹیکس کی مانگ نہیں کی جائے گی۔
دی جنرل انشورنس بزنس (نیشنلائزیشن) ترمیمی بل 2021 پبلک سیکٹر کی انشورنس کمپنیوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ نجی حصہ داری دیتا ہے اورانشورنس بڑھانے اور سماجی تحفظ اور پالیسی رکھنے والوں کے مفادات کی حفاظت اور معیشت کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے لئے ہے۔
ڈپازٹ انشورنس اور کریڈ گارنڈی کارپوریشن (ترمیمی) بل 2021 کھاتہ رکھنے والوں کو اپنے پیسوں تک بہ آسانی اور برقت رسائی کا موقع دیتا ہے چاہے بینکوں پر بندشیں ہوں، ڈپازیٹر اپنے کھاتوں تک رسائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
محدود جوابدہی ساجھیداری(ترمیمی) بل 2021 کے تحت بعض جرائم کو سول ڈیفالٹ میں بدلا گیا ہے اور ان جرائم کی سزاؤں کی نوعیت تبدیل کی گئی ہے۔
فیکٹرنگ ریگولیشن (ترمیمی) بل 2021 کے تحت بہت چھوٹی چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی مدد کے لئے ہے جس میں انھیں قرضے لینے کی سہولت دی گئی ہے۔ ورکنگ کپٹل کی دستیابی بڑھنے سے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے سیکٹر میں ترقی ہوگی اور ملک میں روزگار بھی بڑھے گا۔
بی۔ ٹرانسپورٹ سیکٹر کی اصلاحات
دی میرن ایڈز ٹو نیویگیشن بل 2021 کے تحت ہندوستان میں نیوی گیشن کے لئے مدد گار آلات کی تیاری، فروغ اور دیکھ ریکھ کی گنجائش ہے، نیوی گیشن کے آپریٹروں کی تربیت اور سرٹیفکیشن ، اس کی تاریخی ، تعلیمی اور ثقافتی اہمیت کا فروغ اور بین الاقوامی معاہدوں کی پاسداری، جن میں ہندوستان شامل ہے۔
دی ان لینڈ ویسل بل 2021 اندرون ملک آبی راستوں کے ذریعہ مناسب لاگت اور محفوظ کاروبار کے لئے ہے۔ اندرون ملک آبی راستوں سے متعلق قانون کے یکساں نفاذ، محفوظ نیوی گیشن، جان اور مال کی حفاظت نیوی گیشن جہازوں کے ذریعہ آلودگی کی روک تھام، اور اندرون ملک آبی گزرگاہوں کے ٹرانسپورٹیشن میں شفافیت اور جوابدہی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
ائرپورٹ اکنومک ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(ترمیمی) بل 2021 میں بڑے ہوائی اڈوں کی تعریف میں تبدیلی کرنے کی تجویز ہے جس سے چھوٹے ہوائی اڈوں کی ترقی ہوسکے گی۔
سی۔ تعلیمی اصلاحات
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فوڈ ٹیکنالوجی انٹرپرنٹرشپ اینڈ منجمنٹ بل 2021 میں فوڈ ٹیکنالوجی، انٹرپرنٹرشپ اور بندوبست کے بعض اداروں کو قومی اہمیت کے ادارے قرار دیتا ہے اور فوڈ ٹیکنالوجی ، انٹرپرنٹرشپ اور بندوبست کے لئے ہدایات اور تحقیق فراہم کرتا ہے۔
سنٹرل یونیورسٹیز(ترمیمی) بل 2021 کے تحت دیگر باتوں کے علاوہ سنٹرل یونیورسٹیز ایکٹ 2009 میں ترمیم شامل ہے تاکہ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقے لداخ میں سندھو سنٹرل یونیورسٹی کے نام سے ایک یونیورسٹی کا قیام ہوسکے۔
ڈی۔ سماجی انصاف سے متعلق اصلاحات
کنسٹی ٹیوشن(127 ویں ترمیم) بل 2021 کے تحت یہ خاطر خواہ طور پر وضاحت مطلوب ہے کہ ریاستی سرکار اور مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں کو خود اپنے ریاستی/یوٹیز کے سماجی اور اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ طبقات کی فہرست بنانے کا اختیار دیا جائے۔
نابالغوں کے انصاف (بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ) ترمیمی بل 2021 میں گنجائش ہے کہ عدالت کے بجائے ضلع مجسٹریٹ(بشمول ایڈیشنل ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹ)گود لینے کے احکام جاری کریں گے۔ بل میں یہ بھی شامل ہے کہ سنگین جرائم کو اس زمرے کے جرائم میں شامل کیا جائے گا جن میں زیادہ سے زیادہ سزا سات سال سے زیادہ کی قید اور کم از کم سزا کا تعین نہیں ہے یا سات سال قید سے کم ہے۔
آئین (درج فہرست قبائل) آرڈر(ترمیمی) بل 2021 اروناچل پردیش سے متعلق درج فہرست قبائل کی فہرست میں تبدیلی کے لئے ہے۔
6۔ راجیہ سبھا میں ضابطہ 176 کے تحت دو مختصر وقفے کے تبادلہ خیال’’کووڈ -19 عالمی وباء کے بندوبست ، ٹیکہ کاری کی پالیسی پر عملدرآمد اور ممکنہ تیسری لہر کے چلینج‘‘ اور ’’زرعی مسائل اور حل‘‘(نامکمل رہا) شامل ہیں۔
7۔ اس کے علاوہ لو ک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا سے بالترتیب ایک ایک بل واپس لیا گیا۔ ٹرائبیونل اصلاحات(قابل عمل اور کام کی نوعیت) بل 2021 اور ایک عرصے سے زیرالتواء بل’’خواتین کی غیر شائستہ تصویر کشی(امتناعی) ترمیمی بل 2012
***
ضمیمہ
سترہویں لوک سبھا کے چھٹے اجلاس اور راجیہ سبھا کے 254 ویں اجلاس(مانسون اجلاس2021) کے دوران ہوئے قانونی کام کاج
I۔ پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں سے منظور 22بل
1. نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فوڈ ٹیکنالوجی انٹرپرینٹرشپ اور بندوبست بل 2021
2. دی میرن ایڈز ٹو نیویگیشن بل 2021
3. نابالغان کے انصاف (بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ) ترمیمی بل 2021
4. دی فیکٹرنگ ریگولیشن (ترمیمی) بل 2021
5. دی انڈلینڈ ویسل بل 2021
6. دیوالیہ پن کوڈ(ترمیمی) بل 2021
7. ناریل کے فروغ کے بورڈ(ترمیمی) بل 2021
8. ائرپورٹ اکنومک ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(ترمیمی) بل 2021
9. قومی راجدھانی خطہ اور اطراف میں ہوا کے معیار کے بندوبست کا بل 2021
10. لازمی ڈیفنس خدمات بل 2021
11.محدود جوابدہی پارٹرنرشپ(ترمیمی) بل 2021
12.ڈپازٹ انشورنس اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی کارپوریشن ترمیمی بل 2021
13.کنسٹی ٹیوشن (درج فہرست قبائل) بل 2021
14. ٹرائبیونل اصلاحات بل 2021
15. ٹیکس قوانین (ترمیمی)بل 2021
16. سنٹرل یونیورسٹیز (ترمیمی) بل 2021
17. جنرل انشورنس بزنس (نیشنلائزیشن) ترمیمی بل 2021
18. نیشنل کمیشن فارہومیوپیتھی (ترمیمی) بل 2021
19. دی نیشنل کمیشن فارانڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن ترمیمی بل 2021
20. آئین (127 ویں ترمیم) بل 2021
21. اخراجات کا بل (نمبر3) 2021
22. اخراجات کا بل (نمبر4) بل 2021
II۔دو پرانے بل جنہیں واپس لیا گیا
1.ٹرائبیونل اصلاحات (معقولیت اور خدمات کی نوعیت) بل 2021
2. خواتین کی غیر شائستہ عکاسی(امتناعی) ترمیمی بل 2012
* دو بل لوک سبھا سے منظوری کے بعد راجیہ سبھا کی سفارش حاصل کرنے کے لئے بھیجے گئے ہیں لیکن لوک سبھا واپسی کی مقررہ چودہ دن کی مدت کے اندر یہ واپس نہیں ہوسکتے ۔ بل کی مدت ختم ہونے کے بعد دونوں ایوانوں سے منظوری اسی شکل میں حاصل کریں گے جیسے کہ یہ لوک سبھا سے منظور کئے گئے۔ یہ آئین کی دفعہ 109 کی شق (5) کے تحت لوک سبھا سے منظور کئے گئے ہیں۔
U.No.7785
ش ح۔رف۔س ا