Ministry of Women and Child Development
Chairperson of the National Commission for Women, Smt. Rekha Sharma Gets Nominated for Another Term of 3 Years
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of Section 3 of the National Commission for Women Act, 1990 (20 of 1990),Central Government hereby nominates Smt. Rekha Sharma, as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women,for another term of three years w.e.f. 07.08.021, or till the age of 65 years or until further orders, whichever is theearliest.
Click Here to See the Gazette Notification

নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
জাতীয় মহিলা কমিশনের চেয়ারপার্সন শ্রীমতী রেখা শর্মা আরও তিন বছর মেয়াদের জন্য মনোনীত হয়েছেন
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২১
১৯৯০ সালের জাতীয় মহিলা কমিশন আইনের (১৯৯০ সালের ২০) ৩ নম্বর ধারা অনুসারে, কমিশনের বর্তমান চেয়ারপার্সন শ্রী রেখা শর্মা আজ থেকে (৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২১) আরও তিন বছর মেয়াদে একই পদে মনোনীত হয়েছেন। তিনি ৬৫ বছর বয়স পূর্ণ হওয়া পর্যন্ত বা নতুন করে নির্দেশ জারি না হওয়া পর্যন্ত - এর মধ্যে যেটি আগে হবে, সেই সময় পর্যন্ত কমিশনের চেয়ারপার্সন হিসাবে দায়িত্ব পালন করবেন। বিশদে জানতে গেজেট বিজ্ঞপ্তি দেখুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/aug/doc20218701.pdf