Ministry of Women and Child Development
Chairperson of the National Commission for Women, Smt. Rekha Sharma Gets Nominated for Another Term of 3 Years
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of Section 3 of the National Commission for Women Act, 1990 (20 of 1990),Central Government hereby nominates Smt. Rekha Sharma, as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women,for another term of three years w.e.f. 07.08.021, or till the age of 65 years or until further orders, whichever is theearliest.
Click Here to See the Gazette Notification

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय महिला आयोग की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती रेखा शर्मा 3 साल के कार्यकाल के लिए नामांकित
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने राष्ट्रीय महिला आयोग अधिनियम, 1990 (1990 का 20) की धारा 3 के तहत श्रीमती रेखा शर्मा को राष्ट्रीय महिला आयोग की अध्यक्ष के रूप में 3 साल के एक अन्य कार्यकाल के लिए नामांकित किया है। उनका दूसरा कार्यकाल 07.08.021 से प्रभावी होगा। वह 65 वर्ष की उम्र तक अथवा अगले आदेश तक, जो भी पहले हो, इस पद पर बनी रहेंगी।
राजपत्र अधिसूचना देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें