Ministry of Women and Child Development
Chairperson of the National Commission for Women, Smt. Rekha Sharma Gets Nominated for Another Term of 3 Years
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of Section 3 of the National Commission for Women Act, 1990 (20 of 1990),Central Government hereby nominates Smt. Rekha Sharma, as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women,for another term of three years w.e.f. 07.08.021, or till the age of 65 years or until further orders, whichever is theearliest.
Click Here to See the Gazette Notification

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੇਖਾ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ 3 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਿਤ
07 AUG 2021 9:04AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਐਕਟ, 1990 (1990 ਦਾ 20) ਦੀ ਧਾਰਾ 3 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੇਖਾ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਚੇਅਰਪਰਸਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ 07.08.2021 ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਹ 65 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਤੱਕ ਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਤੱਕ, ਜੋ ਵੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਸ ਅਹੁਦੇ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ