Prime Minister's Office
In a first of its kind initiative, PM to interact with Heads of Indian Missions abroad and stakeholders of the trade & commerce sector on 6th August
PM to give a clarion call for ‘Local Goes Global - Make in India for the World’
05 AUG 2021 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Heads of Indian Missions abroad along with stakeholders of the trade & commerce sector of the country on 6 August, 2021 at 6 PM, via video conferencing. The event will mark a clarion call by the Prime Minister for ‘Local Goes Global - Make in India for the World’.
Exports have a huge employment generation potential, especially for MSMEs and high labour-intensive sectors, with a cascading effect on the manufacturing sector and the overall economy. The purpose of the interaction is to provide a focussed thrust to leverage and expand India’s export and its share in global trade.
The interaction aims to energise all stakeholders towards expanding our export potential and utilizing the local capabilities to fulfil the global demand.
Union Commerce Minister and External Affairs Minister will also be present during the interaction. The interaction will also witness participation of Secretaries of more than twenty departments, state government officials, members of Export Promotion Councils and Chambers of Commerce.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সৰ্বপ্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৬ আগষ্টত ইণ্ডিয়ান মিছন এব’ৰ্ডৰ মুৰব্বী আৰু ব্যৱসায় ও বাণিজ্য খণ্ডৰ অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘লোকেল গ’উজ গ্ল’বেল- মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ফৰ দ্য ৱৰ্ল্ড’ৰ আহ্বান জনাব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 AUG 2021 10:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৬ আগষ্ট, ২০২১ ৰ সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে দেশখনৰ ব্যৱসায় ও বাণিজ্য খণ্ডৰ অংশীদাৰসকলকে ধৰি ইণ্ডিয়ান মিছন এব’ৰ্ডৰ মুৰব্বীসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ ‘লোকেল গ’উজ গ্ল’বেল- মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ফৰ দ্য ৱৰ্ল্ড’ৰ আহ্বানৰ সাক্ষী হৈ ৰ’ব।
মূলতঃ এমএছএমই আৰু উচ্চ শ্রম-প্ৰধান খণ্ডসমূহৰ অৰ্থে ৰপ্তানিৰ এটি বৃহৎ নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে, যিয়ে মেনুফেক্সাৰিং খণ্ডটো আৰু সামগ্ৰিক অৰ্থনীতিত ব্যাপক প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰিব পাৰে। এই মত-বিনিময়ৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে ভাৰতৰ ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰণ তথা বৈশ্বিক ব্যৱসায়ত ইয়াৰ শ্বেয়াৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে সমনযোগী উদ্দীপনা আগবঢ়োৱা।
এই মত-বিনিময়ৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে আমাৰ ৰপ্তানি সম্ভাৱনা সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ অৰ্থে সকলো অংশীদাৰকে উদ্যত কৰা আৰু বৈশ্বিক চাহিদা পৰিপূৰণৰ বাবে স্থানীয় সামৰ্থ্যসমূহ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা।
এই মত-বিনিময়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰীও উপস্থিত থাকিব। এই মত-বিনিময়ত লগতে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব বিশৰো অধিক বিভাগৰ সচিব, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বিষয়া-বৰ্গ, এক্সপ’ৰ্ট প্ৰম’শ্যন কাউন্সিল আৰু চেম্বাৰ্ছ অৱ কমাৰ্ছৰ সদস্যসকলে।