Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 43.51 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
39,361 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,11,189) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (3.41%) less than 5% for 49 consecutive days
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 43.51 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,43,51,96,001vaccine doses have been administered through 52,95,458sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 18,99,874vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,87,343
2nd Dose
77,06,397
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,56,000
2nd Dose
1,08,45,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,91,72,057
2nd Dose
62,18,541
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,09,68,508
2nd Dose
3,45,89,799
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,35,18,799
2nd Dose
3,40,32,678
Total
43,51,96,001
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,05,79,106people have already recovered from COVID-19 and35,968patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 39,361daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-nine continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,11,189and active cases now constitute1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 11,54,444tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.74 crore (45,74,44,011) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.31% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.41% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 49 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत के कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण ने 43.51 करोड़ का आंकड़ा पार किया
रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 97.35 प्रतिशत हुई
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 39,361 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
भारत में वर्तमान में कुल मामलों में सक्रिय मामलों (4,11,189) की हिस्सेदारी 1.31 प्रतिशत है
लगातार 49 दिनों से दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (3.41 प्रतिशत) 5 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा कल 43.51 करोड़ के अहम स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज सुबह 8 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक 52,95,458 सत्रों के माध्यम से टीकों की कुल 43,51,96,001 खुराक लगा दी गई हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीकों की 18,99,874 खुराक लगाई गई हैं।
इनमें शामिल हैं :
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,02,87,343
दूसरी खुराक
77,06,397
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,78,56,000
दूसरी खुराक
1,08,45,879
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
13,91,72,057
दूसरी खुराक
62,18,541
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
10,09,68,508
दूसरी खुराक
3,45,89,799
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
7,35,18,799
दूसरी खुराक
3,40,32,678
कुल
43,51,96,001
कोविड-19 टीके की व्यापक उपलब्धता से जुड़ा नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से शुरू हुआ है। केन्द्र सरकार देश भर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति और उसका दायरा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
महामारी की शुरुआत से अभी तक संक्रमित लोगों में से 3,05,79,106 लोग पहले ही कोविड-19 से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं और पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 35,968 लोग ठीक हो गए। इस प्रकार ठीक होने की दर 97.35प्रतिशत के स्तर पर है, जिससे लगातार बढ़ोतरी के रुझान का पता चलता है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में दैनिक नए मामले 39,361 दर्ज किए गए।
लगातार 29दिनों से दैनिक नए मामले 50,000 के स्तर से नीचे बने हुए हैं। यह केन्द्र और राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा किए गए निरंतर और सहयोगपूर्ण प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
भारत के सक्रिय मामले 4,11,189के स्तर पर बने हुए हैं और अब देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों में सक्रिय मामलों की हिस्सेदारी 1.31 प्रतिशत है।
देश भर में परीक्षण क्षमता में खासी बढ़ोतरी के साथ, पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान देश में कुल 11,54,444परीक्षण कराए गए। भारत में अभी तक कुल 45.74 करोड़ (45,74,44,011) परीक्षण हो चुके हैं।
जहां एक तरफ देश में परीक्षण क्षमता में बढ़ोतरी हुई है, वहीं मामलों की साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी में गिरावट देखने को मिली है। वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.31 प्रतिशत के स्तर पर है, जबकि आज दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 3.41प्रतिशत रही। लगातार 34 दिनों से दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 3 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है, और यह पिछले लगातार 49दिनों से 5 प्रतिशत से कम है।