Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 43.51 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
39,361 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,11,189) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (3.41%) less than 5% for 49 consecutive days
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 43.51 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,43,51,96,001vaccine doses have been administered through 52,95,458sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 18,99,874vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,87,343
2nd Dose
77,06,397
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,56,000
2nd Dose
1,08,45,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,91,72,057
2nd Dose
62,18,541
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,09,68,508
2nd Dose
3,45,89,799
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,35,18,799
2nd Dose
3,40,32,678
Total
43,51,96,001
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,05,79,106people have already recovered from COVID-19 and35,968patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 39,361daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-nine continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,11,189and active cases now constitute1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 11,54,444tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.74 crore (45,74,44,011) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.31% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.41% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 49 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
43.51 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದ ಭಾರತ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಶೇ.97.35ಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಕೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 39,361 ಹೊಸ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ದಾಖಲು
ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಸದ್ಯದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ(4,11,189) ಶೇ.1.31 ಮಾತ್ರ
ಸತತ 49 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದಿನದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ (ಶೇ.3.41)
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ನಿನ್ನೆ 43.51 ಕೋಟಿ ತಲುಪಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ 52,95,458 ಶಿಬಿರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 43,51,96,001 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 18,99,874 ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅವುಗಳ ವಿವರ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,02,87,343
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
77,06,397
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲೂ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,78,56,000
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,08,45,879
18ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
13,91,72,057
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
62,18,541
45ರಿಂದ 59 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
10,09,68,508
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,45,89,799
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,35,18,799
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,40,32,678
ಒಟ್ಟು
43,51,96,001
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ 2021ರ ಜೂ.21ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಕಾಣಿಸಿಕೊಡಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕು ತಗುಲಿರುವವರ ಪೈಕಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ 3,05,79,106 ಸೋಂಕಿತರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ನಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 35,968 ಸೋಂಕಿತರು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಶೇ.97.35 ರಷ್ಟಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 39,361 ಹೊಸ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ.
ಸತತ 29 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ 50,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಇದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 4,11,189 ಇದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಒಟ್ಟು ಸೋಂಕಿತರ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.1.31ರಷ್ಟು ಮಾತ್ರ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸೋಂಕು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 11,54,444 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಈವರೆಗೆ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 45.74 ಕೋಟಿ (45,74,44,011)ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಸದ್ಯ ಶೇ.2.31ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ.3.41ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ದಿನದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಸತತ 49 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಶೇ.5ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ.