Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 43.51 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
39,361 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,11,189) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (3.41%) less than 5% for 49 consecutive days
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverageexceeded 43.51 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively,43,51,96,001vaccine doses have been administered through 52,95,458sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. 18,99,874vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,87,343
2nd Dose
77,06,397
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,56,000
2nd Dose
1,08,45,879
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,91,72,057
2nd Dose
62,18,541
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,09,68,508
2nd Dose
3,45,89,799
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,35,18,799
2nd Dose
3,40,32,678
Total
43,51,96,001
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,05,79,106people have already recovered from COVID-19 and35,968patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 39,361daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-nine continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,11,189and active cases now constitute1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 11,54,444tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.74 crore (45,74,44,011) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.31% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 3.41% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 5%for 49 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہندوستان کی مجموعی کوریج 43.51 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے
ریکوری کی شرح 97.35 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 39361 روزانہ کے نئے کیسز رپورٹ کئے گئے ہیں
ہندوستان کے ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد (411189) اس وقت مجموعی معاملات کی 1.31 فیصد ہے
روزانہ کی پازیٹیویٹی کی شرح (3.41 فیصد) مسلسل 49 ویں دن بھی 5 فیصد سے کم ہے
26 JUL 2021 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26؍ جولائی : گزشتہ ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی کوریج 43.51 کروڑ سے زیادہ تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ آج صبح 8 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے مجموعی طور پر 435196001 ویکسین کی خوراکیں، 5295458 اجلاسوں میں لگائی گئی ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1899874 ویکسین کی خوراکیں لگائی گئی ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
صحت دیکھ بھال کے ورکرس
پہلا ڈوز
1,02,87,343
دوسرا ڈوز
77,06,397
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلا ڈوز
1,78,56,000
دوسرا ڈوز
1,08,45,879
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے گروپ
پہلا ڈوز
13,91,72,057
دوسرا ڈوز
62,18,541
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ
پہلا ڈوز
10,09,68,508
دوسرا ڈوز
3,45,89,799
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلا ڈوز
7,35,18,799
دوسرا ڈوز
3,40,32,678
میزان
43,51,96,001
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہمہ گیریت کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے اسکوپ کو توسیع دینے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
اس وبا کے آغاز سے اس سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے 30579106 افراد کووڈ – 19 سے بازیافت ہو چکے ہیں ، جب کہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہی 35968 مریضوں نے ریکور کیا ہے۔ اس سے مجموعی طور پر ریکوری کی شرح 97.35 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ہندوستان بھر سے 39361 روزانہ نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 29 دنوں سے مسلسل روزانہ کے نئے کیسز 50000 سے کم رپورٹ کئے جارہے ہیں۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور اشتراکی کاوشوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
ہندوستان کا ایکٹیو کیس ہولڈ آج 411189 ہے، جب کہ ملک کے مجموعی پازیٹیو معاملات میں ایکٹیو کیس کی شرح 1.31 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں نمایاں طور پر منظم ٹیسٹنگ کے ساتھ ہی گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1154444 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ مجموعی طور پر ہندوستان میں ابھی تک 45.74 کروڑ سے زیادہ ( 457444011) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ وار پازیٹویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 2.31 فیصد ہے، جب کہ روزانہ پازیٹویٹی شرح آج 3.41 فیصد رہی۔ روزانہ کی پازیٹویٹی کی شرح مسلسل 49 ویں دن بھی اب 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
(ش ح- اع- ق ر)
U-7003