Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 41.78 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
41,383 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,09,394) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.41%) less than 3% for 31 consecutive days
22 JUL 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 41.78 crores. Cumulatively, 41,78,51,151 vaccine doses have been administered through 51,60,995 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 22,77,679 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,77,386
2nd Dose
76,11,600
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,24,546
2nd Dose
1,05,49,835
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,05,53,816
2nd Dose
53,22,634
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,89,17,103
2nd Dose
3,15,85,098
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,26,86,361
2nd Dose
3,25,22,772
Total
41,78,51,151
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,04,29,339 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,652 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 41,383 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-five continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,09,394 and active cases now constitute 1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,18,439 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.09 crore (45,09,11,712) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.12% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.41% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 31 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 45 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୪୧.୭୮ କୋଟିକୁ ଟପିଲା
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୭.୩୫%
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪୧,୩୮୩ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା (୪,୦୯,୩୯୪) ଏବେ ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ୧.୩୧% ରହିଛି
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୪୧%) ଗତ ୩୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ୩%ରୁ ତଳେ ରହିଛି
22 JUL 2021 12:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୪୧.୭୮ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୫୧,୬୦,୯୯୫ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୪୧,୭୮,୫୧,୧୫୧ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୨୨,୭୭,୬୭୯ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,77,386
2nd Dose
76,11,600
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,24,546
2nd Dose
1,05,49,835
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,05,53,816
2nd Dose
53,22,634
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,89,17,103
2nd Dose
3,15,85,098
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,26,86,361
2nd Dose
3,25,22,772
Total
41,78,51,151
୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଦେଶରେ ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୩,୦୪,୨୯,୩୩୯ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇପାରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩୮,୬୫୨ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୭.୩୫% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତରେ ୪୧,୩୮୩ ଜଣ କରୋନାରେ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୫ ଦିନ ହେବ ଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ୫୦ ହଜାର ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଏବେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଅଛି ୪,୦୯,୩୯୪ ଏବଂ ଏହା ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲାର ୧.୩୧% ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୭,୧୮,୪୩୯ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୪୫.୦୬ (୪୫,,୧୧,୭୧୨)କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶରେ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୨.୧୨% ଏବଂ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୨.୪୧% ରହିଛି । ଗତ ୩୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୩%ରୁ ତଳେ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୪୫ ଦିନ ଧରି ଏହା ୫%ରୁ ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।