Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
All-parties leaders meeting held, before the start of the Monsoon session of parliament;
Prime Minister calls for meaningful discussion in the House;
During 19 sittings of the session, 31 Government business items will be taken up;
Government is ready for discussion on any topic under the rules
18 JUL 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
All-parties leaders meeting was held here today, a day before the start of the Monsoon session of parliament.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said in the meeting that MPs have given valuable suggestions here, and there should be meaningful discussion in both the houses. He assured that efforts will be made to implement the suggestions collectively.
The Prime Minister said that as per our traditions of healthy democracy, issues concerning the people should be raised in amicable manner, and the Government should be given opportunity to respond to these discussions. The Prime Minister said that it is the responsibility of all to create such a conducive environment. He said that the people’s representatives truly know the ground level situations, and hence their participation in the discussions enriches the decision making process. Shri Modi said that most of the parliamentarians have been vaccinated and hoped that this will help in undertaking the activities in the parliament confidently.
Prime Minister called for healthy discussions in the parliament and sought cooperation of the leaders of all political parties. He expressed the hope that the sessions runs smoothly and completes its work. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives due to Covid-19 pandemic.
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, and Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi participated in the meeting. Ministers of State Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal and Sh. V. Muraleedharan also attended the meeting.
Shri Joshi, at the start of the meeting, said that the Government is ready for discussion on any topic under the rules. Seeking full cooperation of all the parties in the smooth running of the houses, he said that there should be structured debate on the issues. Shri Joshi informed that the Monsoon Session of Parliament, 2021 will commence from Monday, the 19th of July, and continue till 13th August. During the 19 sittings of the session, 31 Government business items (including 29 Bills and 2 financial items) will be taken up. Six bills will be brought to replace the ordinances.
List of bills likely to be taken up during monsoon session, 2021
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Tribunal Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
2. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
3. The Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
4. The Essential Defence Service Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
5. The Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
6. The Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
7. The DNA Technology (Use and Application) Regulation Bill, 2019.
8. The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2020
9. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2020.
10. The Maintenance & Welfare of parents & Senior Citizens (Amendment) Bill, 2019.
11. The National Institutes of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2019 as passed by Rajya Sabha.
12. The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
13. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
14. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
15. The Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition & Development) Amendment Bill, 2021.
16. The Chartered Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
17. The Limited Liability Partnership (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
18. The Cantonment Bill, 2021.
19. The Indian Antarctica Bill, 2021.
20. The Central Universities (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
21. The Indian Institute of Forest Management Bill, 2021.
22. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
23. The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
24. The Indian Marine Fisheries Bill, 2021.
25. The Petroleum and Minerals Pipelines (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
26. The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021.
27. The Electricity (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
28. The Trafficking of Persons (Prevention, Protection and Rehabilitation) Bill, 2021.
29. The Coconut Development Board (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
II – FINACIAL BUSINESS
1. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
2. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Excess Demands for Grants for 2017-18 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
Leaders of 33 political parties including Congress, TMC, DMK, YSRCP, Shiv Sena, JDU, BJD, SP, TRS, AIDMK, BSP, NCP, TDP, Akali Dal, RJD, AAP, CPI, CPI (M), IUML, AJSU, RLP, RSP, MDMK, Tamil Maanila Congress, Kerala Congress, JMM, MNF, RPI, NPF participated in the meeting.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون اجلاس شروع ہونے سے قبل کل جماعتی رہنماوں کی میٹنگ ہوئی
وزیراعظم نے ایوان میں بامعنی بحث پر زور دیا
اجلاس کی 19 نشستوں کے دوران ، 31 سرکاری کام پورے کئے جائیں گے
سرکار ضابطوں کے تحت کسی بھی موضوع پر بحث کے لئے تیار ہے
18 JUL 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون اجلاس شروع ہونے سےایک دن قبل آج یہاں کل جماعتی میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی ۔
عزت مآب وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میٹنگ میں کہا کہ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی طرف سے انہیں یہاں قیمتی تجاویز موصول ہوئی ہیں اور دونوں ایوانوں میں بامعنی بحث ہونی چاہئے۔ انہوں نے یقین دہانی کرائی کہ تجاویز کو مجموعی طور پر نافذ کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی ۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ صحت مند جمہوریت کی ہماری روایت کے تحت ، عوام سے متعلق موضوعات کو دوستانہ ماحول میں اٹھایا جانا چاہئے اور سرکار کو ان مباحثوں پر جواب دینے کا موقع دیا جانا چاہئے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ایک موافق ماحول تیار کرنا سبھی کی ذمہ داری ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ عوامی نمائندے دراصل زمینی حالات کو اچھی طرح سے جانتے ہیں ، اور اسی لئے بحث میں ان کی حصہ داری سے فیصلے کرنے کا عمل متمول ہوتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بیشتر ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی ٹیکہ کاری ہوچکی ہے اور امید ہے کہ اس سےخوداعتمادی کے ساتھ پارلیمنٹ کی سرگرمیوں کو پورا کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
وزیراعظم نے پارلیمنٹ میں صحت مند بحث پر زور دیا اور سبھی پارٹیوں کے رہنماوں سے تعاون کی درخواست کی۔انہوں نے امید ظاہر کی کہ اجلاس خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری رہے گا اور اپنا کام پورا کرے گا۔انہوں نے کووڈ 19 وبا کی وجہ سے اپنی جان گنوانے والوں کے تئیں اظہار ہمدردی کیا۔
میٹنگ میں وزیردفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ ، کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے حصہ لیا۔ اس کے علاوہ میٹنگ میں وزیرمملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور جناب وی مرلی دھرن بھی موجود رہے۔
میٹنگ کے آغاز میں جناب جوشی نے کہا کہ سرکار ضابطوں کے تحت کسی بھی موضوع پر بحث کے لئے تیار ہے ۔ ایوان کو خوش اسلوبی سے چلانے میں سبھی پارٹیوں سے مکمل تعاون کی درخواست کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ ایوان میں سبھی موضوعات پر ایک منظر طریقہ سے بحث ہونی چاہئے ۔ جناب جوشی نے بتایا کہ پارلیمنٹ کا مانسون اجلاس 2021 پیر کے روز 19 جولائی سے شروع ہوگا اور 13 اگست تک جاری رہے گا۔ اجلاس کی 19 نشستوں کے دوران 31 سرکاری کام (29 بل اور 2 مالی کام سمیت) پیش کئے جائیں گے ۔ چھ بل آرڈینینس کی جگہ لیں گے۔
مانسون اجلاس 2021 کے دوران پیش کئے جانے والے بل کی فہرست
1. لیجسلیٹیو کام
1. ٹریبیونل اصلاحات (سروس کی معقولیت اور شرائط )بل 2021- آرڈینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے ۔
2. انسالوینسی اینڈ بینکرپٹسی کوڈ (ترمیم) بل 2021 - آرڈینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے ۔
3. قومی راجدھانی خطہ اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں ہوا کے معیار کے بندوبست کے لئے کمیشن بل ،2021 - آرڈینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے۔
4. ضروری ڈیفنس سروس بل 2021- آڑدینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے ۔
5. انڈین میڈیسن سنٹرل کونسل (ترمیم) بل 2021- آرڈینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے۔
6. ہومیوپیتھی سنٹرل کونسل (ترمیم) بل 2021- آرڈینینس کی جگہ لینے کے لئے۔
7. ڈی این اے ٹکنالوجی (استعمال اور اپلیکیشن ) ریگولیشن بل 2019۔
8. فیکٹرنگ ریگولیشن (ترمیم) بل، 2020
9. اسسٹیڈ ری پروڈکٹیو ٹکنالوجی (ریگولیشن ) بل، 2020
10. والدین اور سینئر سٹیزن دیکھ ریکھ اور بہبود (ترمیم ) ، بل 2019
11. فوڈ ٹکنالوجی انٹرپرینیرشپ اور منیجمنٹ کے قومی اداروں سے متعلق بل 2019 ، جیسا کہ راجیہ سبھا کے ذریعہ منظور کیا گیا ۔
12. جہازرانی کے لئے بحری امداد بل ، 2021 ، جیسا کہ لوک سبھا کے ذریعہ منظور کیا گیا ۔
13. بچوں کے انصاف (بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ ) ترمیمی بل ، 2021، جیسا کہ لوک سبھا کے ذریعہ منظور کیا گیا
14. سیروگیسی (ریگولیشن ) بل ، 2019
15. کوئلے کے علاقے( تحویل اور ترقی) سے متعلق ترمیمی بل ،2021
16. چارٹیڈاکاونٹینٹس ، کاسٹ اینڈ ورکز اکاونٹینٹس اور کمپنی سکریٹریز (ترمیم) بل، 2021
17. محدود ذمہ داری شراکت داری (ترمیمی) بل ، 2021
18. کینٹونمنٹ بل،2021
19. بھارتی انٹارٹیکا بل، 2021
20. سنٹرل یونیورسٹیز (ترمیمی) بل، 2021
21. انڈین انسٹیٹیوٹ آف فاریسٹ منیجمنٹ بل، 2021
22. پنشن فنڈ ریگولیٹری اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (ترمیمی) بل، 2021
23. جمع بیمہ اور قرض گارنٹی کارپوریشن (ترمیمی) بل ، 2021
24. بھارتی بحری ماہی گیری بل، 2021
25. پیٹرولیم اور منرلس پائپ لائنز (ترمیمی) بل، 2021۔
26. ان لینڈ ویسیلس بل، 2021
27. بجلی (ترمیمی) بل، 2021
28. انسانی اسمگلنگ(روک تھام ، تحفظ اور بحالی) بل، 2021
29. کوکونٹ ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (ترمیمی) بل، 2021
II- مالی کام
1. 21-2021 کے لئے ضمنی مطالبات زر پر زنٹیشن ، بحث اور ووٹنگ اور متعلقہ تصرف بل کو پیش کرنا ، غور کرنا اور منظور کرنا ۔
2. 18-2017 کے لئےاضافی مطالبات زر پر پرزنٹیشن، بحث اور ووٹنگ اور متعلقہ تصرف بل کو پیش کرنا، غور کرنا اور منظور کرنا۔
میٹنگ میں کانگریس، ٹی ایم سی ، ڈی ایم کے، وائی ایس آر سی پی، شیو سینا، جے ڈی یو ، بی جے ڈی، ایس پی، ٹی آر ایس ، اے آئی ڈی ایم کے، بی ایس پی، این سی پی، ٹی ڈی پی ، اکالی دل، آر جے ڈی، اے اے پی، سی پی آئی، سی پی آئی (ایم)، آئی یو ایم ایل، اے جے ایس یو ، آر ایل پی، آر ایس پی ، ایم ڈی ایم کے ، تمل منیلا کانگریس، کیرالہ کانگریس، جے ایم ایم، ایم این ایف ، آر پی آئی، این پی ایف سمیت 33 سیاسی پارٹیوں کے رہنماؤں نے حصہ لیا۔