संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदेच्या पावसाळी अधिवेशनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला सर्वपक्षीय बैठक संपन्न
सभागृहात अर्थपूर्ण चर्चा व्हावी, पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केली अपेक्षा
संसदेतील 19 सत्रांमध्ये 31 विषयांवरील सरकारी कामकाज होण्याची अपेक्षा
केंद्र सरकार नियमांच्या अधीन सर्व विषयांवर चर्चा करण्यास तयार
18 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 जुलै 2021
संसदेच्या पावसाळी अधिवेशनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला आज नवी दिल्लीत सर्वपक्षीय बैठक आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.
आजच्या या बैठकीत, सर्व खासदारांनी अधिवेशनाच्या कामाकाजाविषयी अनेक महत्वाच्या सूचना दिल्या, अशाचप्रकारे, दोन्ही सभागृहांमध्ये सर्व विषयांवर अर्थपूर्ण चर्चा व्हावी, अशी अपेक्षा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी या बैठकीत व्यक्त केली. सर्व सदस्यांनी दिलेल्या सूचनांची अंमलबजावणी करण्याचा प्रयत्न करु, असे आश्वासन पंतप्रधानांनी यावेळी दिले.
सुदृढ लोकशाहीसाठी, लोकांशी संबंधित प्रश्न विचारविनिमयातून सोडवावेत, अशी अपेक्षा पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केली. केंद्र सरकारला सर्व मुद्द्यांवर उत्तर देण्याची संधी द्यायला हवी, असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले. विविध विषयांवर चर्चा होऊ देण्यासाठी पोषक वातावरण निर्माण व्हावे, ही सर्वांचीच जबाबदारी आहे, असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले. लोकप्रतिनिधींना प्रत्यक्ष परिस्थितीची, वस्तुस्थितीची माहिती असते, त्यामुळे त्यांनी चर्चेत सहभाग घेतला तर चर्चा अधिक सकस आणि अर्थपूर्ण होते, असे मोदी म्हणाले. आता बहुतांश संसद सदस्यांचे लसीकरण पूर्ण झाले असल्याचे सांगत, यामुळे संसदेचे कामकाज सुरळीत चालण्यास मदत होईल, अशी आशा त्यांनी व्यक्त केली.
संसदेत सर्व विषयांवर निकोप चर्चा व्हावी, अशी अपेक्षा व्यक्त करत, त्यांनी सर्व राजकीय पक्षांच्या नेत्यांनी यासाठी सहकार्य करावे, असे आवाहन केले. संसदेचे अधिवेशनातील कामकाज सुरळीत चालेल आणि ते यशस्वीरित्या पूर्ण होईल, अशीही अपेक्षा त्यांनी व्यक्त केली. कोविड महामारीत प्राण गमावलेल्यांना त्यांनी श्रद्धांजली अर्पण केली.
संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह, वाणिज्य आणि उद्योगमंत्री पीयूष गोयल, संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी या बैठकीत सहभागी झाले होते. केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल आणि व्ही मुरलीधरन देखील यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
केंद्र सरकार नियमांच्या अधीन राहून कोणत्याही विषयावर चर्चा करण्यास तयार आहे, असे बैठकीच्या सुरुवातीलाच, जोशी यांनी सांगितले. सर्व पक्षांनी सभागृहाचे कामकाज सुरळीत चालण्यासाठी सहकार्य करावे, अशी अपेक्षा त्यांनी व्यक्त केली. कोणत्याही मुद्दयांवर, बांधीव मुद्देसूद चर्चा आणि वादविवाद व्हायला हवेत असेही ते म्हणाले/ या पावसाळी अधिवेशनाची सुरुवात उद्या म्हणजेच 19 जुलैपासून होणार असून, अधिवेशन 13 ऑगस्टपर्यंत चालेल, अये त्यांनी सांगितले. संसदेची एकूण 19 सत्रे होण्याची अपेक्षा असून त्यात, 31 सरकारी कामकाजांचा समावेश असेल. (यात 29 विधेयके आणि दोन वित्तीय विधेयके) सहा अध्यादेशांचे विधेयकांमध्ये रुपांतर केले जाईल.
या पावसाळी अधिवेशनात मांडल्या जाणाऱ्या विधेयकांची यादी खालीलप्रमाणे:-
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Tribunal Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
2. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
3. The Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
4. The Essential Defence Service Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
5. The Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
6. The Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
7. The DNA Technology (Use and Application) Regulation Bill, 2019.
8. The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2020
9. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2020.
10. The Maintenance & Welfare of parents & Senior Citizens (Amendment) Bill, 2019.
11. The National Institutes of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2019 as passed by Rajya Sabha.
12. The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
13. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
14. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
15. The Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition & Development) Amendment Bill, 2021.
16. The Chartered Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
17. The Limited Liability Partnership (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
18. The Cantonment Bill, 2021.
19. The Indian Antarctica Bill, 2021.
20. The Central Universities (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
21. The Indian Institute of Forest Management Bill, 2021.
22. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
23. The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
24. The Indian Marine Fisheries Bill, 2021.
25. The Petroleum and Minerals Pipelines (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
26. The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021.
27. The Electricity (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
28. The Trafficking of Persons (Prevention, Protection and Rehabilitation) Bill, 2021.
29. The Coconut Development Board (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
II – FINACIAL BUSINESS
1. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
2. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Excess Demands for Grants for 2017-18 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
या बैठकीला काँग्रेस, तृणमूल काँग्रेस, द्रमुक, वायएसआर काँग्रेस, शिवसेना, संयुक्त जनता दल, बिजू जनता दल. समाजवादी पार्टी, अण्णा द्रमुक, तेलंगण राष्ट्र समिती, बसप, राष्ट्रवादी काँग्रेस पार्टी, तेलगु देसम पार्टी, अकाली दल, आम आदमी पक्ष, राजद, सीपीआय, सीपीआय-एम, आययुएमएल, एजे एसयु, आरएलपी, आरएसपी, एमडीएम के, तमिळ मनिला काँग्रेस, केरला काँग्रेस, जेएमएम, एमएनएफ, आरपीएफ, एनपीएफ असे 33 पक्षांचे प्रतिनिधी सहभागी झाले होते.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
All-parties leaders meeting held, before the start of the Monsoon session of parliament;
Prime Minister calls for meaningful discussion in the House;
During 19 sittings of the session, 31 Government business items will be taken up;
Government is ready for discussion on any topic under the rules
18 JUL 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
All-parties leaders meeting was held here today, a day before the start of the Monsoon session of parliament.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said in the meeting that MPs have given valuable suggestions here, and there should be meaningful discussion in both the houses. He assured that efforts will be made to implement the suggestions collectively.
The Prime Minister said that as per our traditions of healthy democracy, issues concerning the people should be raised in amicable manner, and the Government should be given opportunity to respond to these discussions. The Prime Minister said that it is the responsibility of all to create such a conducive environment. He said that the people’s representatives truly know the ground level situations, and hence their participation in the discussions enriches the decision making process. Shri Modi said that most of the parliamentarians have been vaccinated and hoped that this will help in undertaking the activities in the parliament confidently.
Prime Minister called for healthy discussions in the parliament and sought cooperation of the leaders of all political parties. He expressed the hope that the sessions runs smoothly and completes its work. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives due to Covid-19 pandemic.
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, and Parliamentary Affairs Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi participated in the meeting. Ministers of State Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal and Sh. V. Muraleedharan also attended the meeting.
Shri Joshi, at the start of the meeting, said that the Government is ready for discussion on any topic under the rules. Seeking full cooperation of all the parties in the smooth running of the houses, he said that there should be structured debate on the issues. Shri Joshi informed that the Monsoon Session of Parliament, 2021 will commence from Monday, the 19th of July, and continue till 13th August. During the 19 sittings of the session, 31 Government business items (including 29 Bills and 2 financial items) will be taken up. Six bills will be brought to replace the ordinances.
List of bills likely to be taken up during monsoon session, 2021
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Tribunal Reforms (Rationalisation and Conditions of Service) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
2. The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (Amendment) Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
3. The Commission for Air Quality Management in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
4. The Essential Defence Service Bill, 2021- To replace Ordinance.
5. The Indian Medicine Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
6. The Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Bill, 2021 - To replace Ordinance.
7. The DNA Technology (Use and Application) Regulation Bill, 2019.
8. The Factoring Regulation (Amendment) Bill, 2020
9. The Assisted Reproductive Technology (Regulation) Bill, 2020.
10. The Maintenance & Welfare of parents & Senior Citizens (Amendment) Bill, 2019.
11. The National Institutes of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management Bill, 2019 as passed by Rajya Sabha.
12. The Marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
13. The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Amendment Bill, 2021 as passed by Lok Sabha.
14. The Surrogacy (Regulation) Bill, 2019.
15. The Coal Bearing Areas (Acquisition & Development) Amendment Bill, 2021.
16. The Chartered Accountants, the Cost and Works Accountants and the Company Secretaries (Amendment) Bill, 2021
17. The Limited Liability Partnership (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
18. The Cantonment Bill, 2021.
19. The Indian Antarctica Bill, 2021.
20. The Central Universities (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
21. The Indian Institute of Forest Management Bill, 2021.
22. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
23. The Deposit Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
24. The Indian Marine Fisheries Bill, 2021.
25. The Petroleum and Minerals Pipelines (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
26. The Inland Vessels Bill, 2021.
27. The Electricity (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
28. The Trafficking of Persons (Prevention, Protection and Rehabilitation) Bill, 2021.
29. The Coconut Development Board (Amendment) Bill, 2021.
II – FINACIAL BUSINESS
1. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
2. Presentation, Discussion and Voting on Excess Demands for Grants for 2017-18 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
Leaders of 33 political parties including Congress, TMC, DMK, YSRCP, Shiv Sena, JDU, BJD, SP, TRS, AIDMK, BSP, NCP, TDP, Akali Dal, RJD, AAP, CPI, CPI (M), IUML, AJSU, RLP, RSP, MDMK, Tamil Maanila Congress, Kerala Congress, JMM, MNF, RPI, NPF participated in the meeting.