Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 38.76 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
38,792 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,29,946) presently constitutes just 1.39% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.10%) less than 3% for 23 consecutive days
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 38.76 crore. A total of 38,76,97,935 vaccine doses have been administered through 49,10,876 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,14,441 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,56,229
2nd Dose
74,47,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,30,845
2nd Dose
1,00,52,409
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,64,12,064
2nd Dose
40,30,999
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,56,42,767
2nd Dose
2,54,39,376
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,13,45,634
2nd Dose
2,93,39,829
Total
38,76,97,935
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,01,04,720 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,000 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.28%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 38,792 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since seventeen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,29,946 and active cases are now only 1.39% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,15,501tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43.59 crore (43,59,73,639) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.25% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.10% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 23 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 37 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୮.୭୬ କୋଟିକୁ ଟପିଲା
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୭.୨୮%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩୮,୭୯୨ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ
ଭାରତରେ ଥିବା ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା (୪,୨୯,୯୪୬) ଏବେ ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୩୯%
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୧୦%) ଗତ ୨୩ ଦିନ ଧରି ୩% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୮.୭୬ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୪୯,୧୦,୮୭୬ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୩୮,୭୬,୯୭,୯୩୫ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୭,୧୪,୪୪୧ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,56,229
2nd Dose
74,47,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,30,845
2nd Dose
1,00,52,409
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,64,12,064
2nd Dose
40,30,999
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,56,42,767
2nd Dose
2,54,39,376
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,13,45,634
2nd Dose
2,93,39,829
Total
38,76,97,935
୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ସରଳୀକରଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଦେଶରେ ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ୩,୦୧,୦୪,୭୨୦ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪୧ ହଜାର ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୭.୨୮%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କ୍ରମେ ଉଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ମୁଖୀ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତରେ ୩୮,୭୯୨ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୧୭ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ୫୦ ହଜାର ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ର୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଏବେ ୪,୨୯,୯୪୬ ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ମୋଟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୩୯% ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ ୧୯,୧୫,୫୦୧ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୪୩.୫୯ କୋଟି (୪୩,୫୯,୭୩,୬୩୯ )ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଥିବା ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୨୫% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୨.୧୦% । ଗତ ୨୩ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୩% ତଳେ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୩୭ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।