Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 38.76 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
38,792 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,29,946) presently constitutes just 1.39% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.10%) less than 3% for 23 consecutive days
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 38.76 crore. A total of 38,76,97,935 vaccine doses have been administered through 49,10,876 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,14,441 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,56,229
2nd Dose
74,47,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,30,845
2nd Dose
1,00,52,409
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,64,12,064
2nd Dose
40,30,999
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,56,42,767
2nd Dose
2,54,39,376
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,13,45,634
2nd Dose
2,93,39,829
Total
38,76,97,935
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,01,04,720 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,000 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.28%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 38,792 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since seventeen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,29,946 and active cases are now only 1.39% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,15,501tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43.59 crore (43,59,73,639) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.25% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.10% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 23 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 37 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय कोविड-19 कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 38.76 करोड़ से अधिक
रिकवरी दर बढ़ कर 97.28 प्रतिशत तक पहुंची
पिछले 24 घंटों में 38,792 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
भारत के सक्रिय मामले (4,29,946) वर्तमान में कुल मामलों के केवल 1.39 प्रतिशत
लगातार 23वें दिन दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (2.10 प्रतिशत) तीन प्रतिशत से कम रही
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 38.76 करोड़ से अधिक हो चुका है। आज सात बजे सुबह तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, 49,10,876 सत्रों के जरिये कुल 38,76,97,935 टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में 37,14,441 टीके लगाये गए।
इनमें शामिल हैं :
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,02,56,229
दूसरी खुराक
74,47,783
एफएल्डब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,77,30,845
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,52,409
18-44 आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
11,64,12,064
दूसरी खुराक
40,30,999
45 से 59 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
9,56,42,767
दूसरी खुराक
2,54,39,376
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
7,13,45,634
दूसरी खुराक
2,93,39,829
कुल
38,76,97,935
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया चरण 21 जून, 2021 से आरंभ हुआ है। केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की गति में तेजी लाने तथा दायरे को विस्तारित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
महामारी के आरंभ होने के समय से संक्रमित हुए कुल लोगों में से 3,01,04,720व्यक्ति पहले ही कोविड-19सेस्वस्थ हो चुके हैं और पिछले 24 घंटों में 41,000 मरीज स्वस्थहुए हैं। यह कुल रिकवरी दर का 97.28 प्रतिशत है जिसमें निरंतर वृद्धि का रुझान देखा जा रहा है।
भारत में पिछले 24 घंटों में 38,792 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं।
पिछले 17 दिनों से निरंतर 50,000 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर एवं सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों का परिणाम है।
भारत के सक्रिय मामले आज 4,29,946 हैं और सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के अब केवल 1.39 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में टेस्टिंग क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय रूप से वृद्धि के साथ, देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 19,15,501 टेस्ट किए गए। कुल मिला कर, भारत ने अभी तक 43.59 करोड़ से अधिक (43,59,73,639) जांचें की हैं।
जहां एक तरफ, टेस्टिंग क्षमता देश भर में बढ़ गई है, साप्ताहिक केस पॉजिटिविटी में निरंतर गिरावट देखी गई है। साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर वर्तमान में 2.25 प्रतिशत है जबकि दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर आज 2.10 प्रतिशत है। लगातार 23वें दिन दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर तीन प्रतिशत से कम रही है और अब पिछले 37 दिनों से पांच प्रतिशत से कम रही है।