சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 38.76 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 38.76 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை ஏழு மணி வரையிலான தரவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், 49,10,876 முகாம்களின் மூலம் மொத்தம் 38,76,97,935 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 37,14,441 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று ஆரம்பித்தது முதல், 3,01,04,720 பேர் இதுவரை தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 41,000 தொற்றாளர்கள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். தேசிய குணமடையும் விகிதம் 97.28% ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் இந்தியாவில் 38,792 அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் பதிவாகி உள்ளன. தொடர்ந்து 17-வது நாளாக தினசரி புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000-க்கும் குறைவாக பதிவாகி உள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்காக மருத்துவமனையில் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 4,29,946 ஆக உள்ளது. இது மொத்த தொற்றாளர்கள் எண்ணிக்கையில் 1.39 விழுக்காடு மட்டுமே.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,15,501 பரிசோதனைகள் நாட்டில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செய்யப்பட்ட பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 43.59 கோடியை கடந்து, 43,59,74,639ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் தற்போது 2.25% ஆகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.10% ஆகவும் தற்போது உள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 23-வது நாளாக தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 3 விழுக்காட்டுக்கு குறைவாகவும், 37-வது நாளாக 5 விழுக்காட்டுக்கு குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1735285

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 38.76 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
38,792 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,29,946) presently constitutes just 1.39% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.10%) less than 3% for 23 consecutive days
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 38.76 crore. A total of 38,76,97,935 vaccine doses have been administered through 49,10,876 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,14,441 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,56,229
2nd Dose
74,47,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,30,845
2nd Dose
1,00,52,409
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,64,12,064
2nd Dose
40,30,999
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,56,42,767
2nd Dose
2,54,39,376
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,13,45,634
2nd Dose
2,93,39,829
Total
38,76,97,935
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,01,04,720 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,000 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.28%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 38,792 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since seventeen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,29,946 and active cases are now only 1.39% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,15,501tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43.59 crore (43,59,73,639) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.25% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.10% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 23 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 37 consecutive days now.