صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کی قومی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 38.76 کروڑسے تجاوز کرگئی
شفایابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 97.28فیصد تک پہنچی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 38792 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد سردست 429946 ہے ، جو کُل معاملوں کے محض 1.39فیصد پر مشتمل ہے
یومیہ متاثر ہونے والے افراد کی شرح 2.10 فیصد ہے، جو مسلسل 23دن سے 3فیصد سے کم درج ہورہی ہے
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی14 جولائی2021: بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکے لگوانے والو ں کی تعداد 38.76 کروڑسے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپور ٹ کے مطابق 4910876 سیشنز کے دوران کُل 387697935 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 3714441 ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,02,56,229
دوسرا ٹیکہ
74,47,783
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,77,30,845
دوسرا ٹیکہ
1,00,52,409
18سال سے 44سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
11,64,12,064
دوسرا ٹیکہ
40,30,999
45سال سے 59سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
9,56,42,767
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,54,39,376
60سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
7,13,45,634
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,93,39,829
میزان
38,76,97,935
کووڈ -19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021سے شروع ہوا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل کو تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے۔ اس عالمی وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے اس وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے کُل افراد میں سے 30104720 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ-19سے صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں اور 41000 مریض گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔اس سے مجموعی طورپر شفایابی کی 97.28فیصد شرح کا اظہار ہوتا ہے اور جس میں مسلسل اضافے کا رجحان ظاہر ہورہا ہے۔
بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 38792 نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔
مسلسل 17دن سے 50000سے زیادہ یومیہ نئے کیس سامنے آرہے ہیں۔ ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ٹھوس حکمت عملی اورکوششوں کے نتیجے میں سامنے آیا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد سردست 429946 ہے ، جو ملک کے کُل متاثرہ معاملوں کی

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 38.76 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.28%
38,792 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,29,946) presently constitutes just 1.39% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.10%) less than 3% for 23 consecutive days
14 JUL 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 38.76 crore. A total of 38,76,97,935 vaccine doses have been administered through 49,10,876 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,14,441 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,56,229
2nd Dose
74,47,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,30,845
2nd Dose
1,00,52,409
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,64,12,064
2nd Dose
40,30,999
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,56,42,767
2nd Dose
2,54,39,376
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,13,45,634
2nd Dose
2,93,39,829
Total
38,76,97,935
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,01,04,720 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,000 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.28%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 38,792 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since seventeen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,29,946 and active cases are now only 1.39% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,15,501tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43.59 crore (43,59,73,639) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.25% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.10% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 23 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 37 consecutive days now.