Prime Minister's Office
PM asks public to nominate inspiring people for Peoples' Padma
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked the public to nominate for Peoples' Padma those who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots but not much known. Nominations are open till 15th September.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India has many talented people, who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots. Often, we don’t see or hear much of them. Do you know such inspiring people? You can nominate them for the #PeoplesPadma. Nominations are open till 15th September."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জনসাধাৰণৰ পদ্ম সন্মানৰ বাবে অনুপ্রেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তিত্বক মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ আহ্বান
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে যিসকলে তৃণমূল স্তৰত ব্যতিক্রমী কাম কৰে, অথচ প্রচাৰৰ আলোকলৈ অহা নাই, এনে ধৰণৰ মানুহৰ নাম পদ্ম সন্মানৰ বাবে মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ সকলোৰে উদ্দেশ্যে আহ্বান জনাইছে। ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ পর্যন্ত এই মনোনয়ন জমা দিব পাৰিব।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “ভাৰতত অনেক প্রতিভাবান মানুহ আছে, যিসকলে তৃণমূল স্তৰত ব্যতিক্রমী কাম কৰে, অথচ আমি তেওঁলোকৰ কথা নাজানো। আপুনি কি এনে ধৰণৰ অনুপ্রেৰণাদায়ক কাৰোবাক চিনি পায়? তেনেহ'লে আপুনি #PeoplesPadmaৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ নাম মনোনীত কৰিব পাৰে। অহা ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ পর্যন্ত এই মনোনয়ন জমা দিব পাৰিব।"