Prime Minister's Office
PM asks public to nominate inspiring people for Peoples' Padma
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked the public to nominate for Peoples' Padma those who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots but not much known. Nominations are open till 15th September.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India has many talented people, who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots. Often, we don’t see or hear much of them. Do you know such inspiring people? You can nominate them for the #PeoplesPadma. Nominations are open till 15th September."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों से अपने पसंदीदा प्रेरक लोगों को पद्म पुरस्कारों के लिए नामित करने को कहा
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों से अपनी पसंद के उन प्रेरक लोगों को पद्म पुरस्कार के लिए नामित करने के लिए कहा है जो जमीनी स्तर पर असाधारण काम कर रहे हैं, लेकिन उनके बारे में ज्यादतर लोगों को जानकारी नहीं हैं। नामांकन 15 सितंबर तक खुले हैं।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "“भारत में कई प्रतिभाशाली लोग हैं, जो जमीनी स्तर पर असाधारण काम कर रहे हैं। अक्सर, हमें उनके बारे में ज्यादा देखने या सुनने को नहीं मिलता है। क्या आप ऐसे प्रेरक लोगों को जानते हैं? आप उन्हें #PeoplesPadma के लिए नामांकित कर सकते हैं। नामांकन 15 सितंबर तक खुले हैं।"