Prime Minister's Office
PM asks public to nominate inspiring people for Peoples' Padma
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has asked the public to nominate for Peoples' Padma those who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots but not much known. Nominations are open till 15th September.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India has many talented people, who are doing exceptional work at the grassroots. Often, we don’t see or hear much of them. Do you know such inspiring people? You can nominate them for the #PeoplesPadma. Nominations are open till 15th September."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےلوگوں سے پدم ایوارڈ کے لئے متاثر کن لوگوں کو نامزد کرنے کو کہا
11 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 11 جولائی وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے عوام سے کہا ہے کہ وہ پدم ایوارڈکے لئےایسے لوگوں کو نامزد کریں جو زمینی سطح پر غیرمعمولی کام کر رہے ہیں لیکن ان کے بارے میں زیادہ معلومات نہیں ہیں۔ نامزدگی 15 ستمبر تک کی جا سکتی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "ہندوستان میں ایسے بہت سے باصلاحیت لوگ موجود ہیں ، جوزمینی سطح پر غیر معمولی کام کر رہے ہیں۔ ہم اکثر ان میں سے زیادہ کے بارے میں نہیں جانتے ہیں ، کیا آپ ایسے متاثر کن لوگوں کو جانتے ہیں؟ آپ انہیں عوام کے پدم ایوارڈکے لئے نامزد کرسکتے ہیں۔ نامزدگی 15 ستمبر تک کی جا سکتی ہے۔