Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.60 Cr
41,506 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,54,118) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.25%) less than 3% for 20 consecutive days
More than 43 crore COVID tests conducted so far
11 JUL 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.60 crore. A total of 37,60,32,586 vaccine doses have been administered through 48,33,797 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,23,367 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,47,862
2nd Dose
74,02,098
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,64,075
2nd Dose
98,91,050
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,18,19,570
2nd Dose
37,01,692
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,33,66,230
2nd Dose
2,35,53,988
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,00,73,761
2nd Dose
2,83,12,260
Total
37,60,32,586
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 41,506 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fourteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,54,118 and active cases are now only 1.47% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,99,75,064 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,526 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.20%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,43,500 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,08,85,470) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.25% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 20 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 34 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 37.60 کروڑکے پار پہنچی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 41,506 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد(4,54,118)ہے؛ جومجموعی معاملوں کا صرف1.47فیصد ہے
یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح (2.25 فیصد)ہے جو مسلسل 20 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
اب تک 43 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں
11 JUL 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 37.60 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 48,33,797سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے جس میں مجموعی طور پر37,60,32,586 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں48,04,423ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 37,23,367 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
اس میں مندرجہ ذیل اعداد و شمار شامل ہیں:
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,02,47,862
دوسری خوراک
74,02,098
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,76,64,075
دوسری خوراک
98,91,050
18تا 44 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,18,19,570
دوسری خوراک
37,01,692
45 تا 59 عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,33,66,230
دوسری خوراک
2,35,53,988
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,00,73,761
دوسری خوراک
2,83,12,260
مجموعی تعداد
37,60,32,586
کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021 کو کیا گیاتھا۔مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں بھارت میں 41,506 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مسلسل14 دنوں سے روزانہ نئے معاملے50 ہزار سے بھی کم درج ہورہے ہیں۔ ایسا مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد4,54,118 ہے اور زیر علاج معاملےمثبت مجموعی معاملوں کا اب صرف1.47 فیصد ہیں۔
وبائی مرض کے آغاز سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے2,99,75,064ا فراد کووڈ-19 سے پہلے ہی شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں41,526مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ شفایابی کی مجموعی شرح فی الحال 97.20 فیصد ہے، جس میں مسلسل اضافہ کا رجحان نظر آرہا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہوا ہے ،گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر18,43,500جانچ کی گئیں۔مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 43 کروڑ سے زیادہ (43,08,85,470) جانچ کی جاچکی ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ درج ہورہا ہے،تومتاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری تعداد میں بھی کمی مسلسل سامنے آرہی ہے۔ متاثرہ افراد کی ہفتہ واری شرح فی الحال 2.32 فیصد ہےجبکہ متاثرین کی یومیہ شرح آج 2.25 فیصدہوگئی۔ متاثرہ افراد کی یومیہ شرح لگاتار 20دنوں سے3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے، اور 34 دنوں سے لگاتار یہ شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔