ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ നൽകിയത് ഇതുവരെ 37.60 കോടിയിൽ അധികം പേർക്ക്
11 JUL 2021 10:08AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ജൂലൈ 11, 2021
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 7 മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽകാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ നൽകിയത് ഇതുവരെ 37.60 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (37,60,32,586) പേർക്ക്. 48,33,797 സെഷനുകൾ ആയാണ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ, 37,23,367 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രതിദിനം 41,506 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. തുടര്ച്ചയായ 14-ആം ദിവസവും അരലക്ഷത്തില്‍ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
നിലവില് രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,54,118 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.47%.
രാജ്യത്താകെ 2,99,75,064 പേരാണ് ഇതിനകം കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 41,526 പേര്‍ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് പതിവായി വര്ധിച്ച് 97.20% ആയി.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വര്ദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ ആകെ 18,43,500 പരിശോധനകള്‍ നടത്തി. ആകെ 43 കോടിയിലേറെ (43,08,85,470) പരിശോധനകളാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകള്‍ വര്ധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോഴും പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടര്ച്ചയായി കുറയുകയാണ്. പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവില് 2.32% ശതമാനവും, പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.25% ശതമാനവുമാണ്. തുടർച്ചയായ 20-ആം ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന പോസിറ്റീവ് നിരക്ക് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്. 34 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.60 Cr
41,506 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,54,118) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.25%) less than 3% for 20 consecutive days
More than 43 crore COVID tests conducted so far
11 JUL 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.60 crore. A total of 37,60,32,586 vaccine doses have been administered through 48,33,797 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 37,23,367 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,47,862
2nd Dose
74,02,098
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,64,075
2nd Dose
98,91,050
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,18,19,570
2nd Dose
37,01,692
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,33,66,230
2nd Dose
2,35,53,988
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,00,73,761
2nd Dose
2,83,12,260
Total
37,60,32,586
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 41,506 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fourteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,54,118 and active cases are now only 1.47% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,99,75,064 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 41,526 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.20%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,43,500 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,08,85,470) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.25% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 20 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 34 consecutive days now.