Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers late Ram Vilas Paswan ji on his birth anniversary
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his birth anniversary and said he was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Today is the birth anniversary of my friend, late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji. I miss his presence greatly. He was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators. His contributions to public service and empowering the downtrodden will always be remembered."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वर्गीय राम विलास पासवान जी की जयंती पर उन्हें याद किया
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वर्गीय राम विलास पासवान जी की जयंती पर उन्हें याद किया और कहा कि वे भारत के अत्यंत अनुभवी सांसद और प्रशासक थे।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “आज मेरे मित्र स्वर्गीय राम विलास पासवान जी की जयंती है। उनकी कमी मुझे बहुत खलती है। वे भारत के सर्वाधिक अनुभवी सांसदों और प्रशासकों में से एक थे। जन-सेवा में उनके योगदान और कमजोर वर्ग को शक्तिसम्पन्न बनाने के लिये उन्हें हमेशा याद रखा जायेगा।”