Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers late Ram Vilas Paswan ji on his birth anniversary
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his birth anniversary and said he was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Today is the birth anniversary of my friend, late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji. I miss his presence greatly. He was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators. His contributions to public service and empowering the downtrodden will always be remembered."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વર્ગસ્થ રામ વિલાસ પાસવાનજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે યાદ કર્યા
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વર્ગસ્થ રામ વિલાસ પાસવાનજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે યાદ કર્યા અને કહ્યું કે તેઓ ભારતના સૌથી અનુભવી સંસદસભ્યો અને સંચાલકોમાંના એક હતા.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "આજે મારા મિત્ર સ્વર્ગસ્થ રામ વિલાસ પાસવાનજીની જન્મજયંતિ છે. હું તેમની ઉપસ્થિતિને ખૂબ જ યાદ કરું છું. તેઓ ભારતના અનુભવી સંસદસભ્ય અને સંચાલકોમાંના એક હતા. જાહેર સેવા અને સશક્તિકરણમાં તેમનું યોગદાન સમાજના નબળા વર્ગને હંમેશાં યાદ રહેશે."