Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers late Ram Vilas Paswan ji on his birth anniversary
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his birth anniversary and said he was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Today is the birth anniversary of my friend, late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji. I miss his presence greatly. He was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators. His contributions to public service and empowering the downtrodden will always be remembered."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी, दिवंगत रामविलास पासवान जी यांचे त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त केले स्मरण
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिवंगत रामविलास पासवान जी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांचे स्मरण केले आहे आणि म्हटले आहे,की
पासवान हे भारतातील एक अनुभवी संसदपटू आणि प्रशासक होते.
आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशात पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे , "आज माझे मित्र दिवंगत रामविलास पासवानजी यांची जयंती आहे. त्यांची अनुपस्थिती मला खूपच जाणवते. ते भारतातील एक अनुभवी संसदपटू आणि प्रशासक होते. लोकसेवा आणि पददलितांच्या सबलीकरणातील त्यांचे योगदान नेहमीच लक्षात राहतील. "