Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers late Ram Vilas Paswan ji on his birth anniversary
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his birth anniversary and said he was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Today is the birth anniversary of my friend, late Ram Vilas Paswan Ji. I miss his presence greatly. He was one of India’s most experienced Parliamentarians and administrators. His contributions to public service and empowering the downtrodden will always be remembered."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ସ୍ଵର୍ଗତ ରାମ ବିଳାସ ପାଶ୍ଵାନ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 JUL 2021 9:53AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ସ୍ଵର୍ଗତ ରାମ ବିଳାସ ପାଶ୍ଵାନ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସେ ଭାରତର ଜଣେ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞ ସାଂସଦ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସକ ଥିଲେ ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆଜି ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ସ୍ଵର୍ଗତ ରାମ ବିଳାସ ପାଶ୍ଵାନ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ । ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ଅନୁପସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛି । ସେ ଭାରତର ଜଣେ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞ ସାଂସଦ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସକ ଥିଲେ । ଜନସେବା ତଥା ନିଷ୍ପେସିତଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ ।