Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji editor of Sudharma, the Sanskrit daily.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji was an inspiring personality, who worked tirelessly towards preserving and popularising Sanskrit, specially among youngsters. His passion and determination were inspiring. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ କେ ଭି ସମ୍ପତ କୁମାରଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସଂସ୍କୃତ ଦୈନିକ ସୁଧର୍ମାର ସମ୍ପାଦକ ଶ୍ରୀ କେ ଭି ସମ୍ପତ କୁମାର ଜୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଶ୍ରୀ କେ ଭି ସମ୍ପତ କୁମାର ଜୀ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ଵ ଥିଲେ, ଯିଏ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଯୁବକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଂସ୍କୃତକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଅକ୍ଲାନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ନିଷ୍ଠା ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ମୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସଂଶକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି” ।