Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji editor of Sudharma, the Sanskrit daily.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji was an inspiring personality, who worked tirelessly towards preserving and popularising Sanskrit, specially among youngsters. His passion and determination were inspiring. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী কে.ভি. সম্পথ কুমাৰৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দৈনিক সংস্কৃত কাকত সুধাৰ্মাৰ সম্পাদক শ্ৰী কে.ভি. সম্পথ কুমাৰৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “শ্ৰী কে. ভি. সম্পথ হৈছে এগৰাকী প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তি, যি সংস্কৃতৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু বিশেষকৈ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত ভাষাটো জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাত অহোপুৰুষাৰ্থ কৰিছিল৷ তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু সংকল্প প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক আছিল৷ তেওঁৰ বিয়োগত দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লগতে শুভাকাংক্ষীসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ ঔম শান্তি৷”