Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji editor of Sudharma, the Sanskrit daily.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri K.V. Sampath Kumar Ji was an inspiring personality, who worked tirelessly towards preserving and popularising Sanskrit, specially among youngsters. His passion and determination were inspiring. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب کے وی سمپت کمار کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
30 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30 جون، 2021/ویزراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنسکرت روزنامے سدھرم کے ایڈیٹر جناب کے وی سمپت کمار کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ‘‘جناب کے وی سمپت کمار جی ایک تحریک دینے والی شخصیت تھے جنہوں نے سنسکرت کو خاص طور پر نوجوانوں میں تحفظ دینے اور مقبول بنانے کی جانب انتھک کام کیا۔ ان کا جذبہ اور عزم تحریک دینے والا تھا۔ مجھے ان کے انتقال پر صدمہ ہے۔ ان کے کنبے اور مداحوں کو میری طرف سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔’’